All Energy Corp

EDGAR

74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-22 to 2015-11-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-3,921.92%

2009-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-144 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -143740 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
170 thousand USD Source
Exact value

170484 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-30.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 895,429

    Prior period

    −USD 242,511

    –

    Current period

    USD 652,918

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    652918 − -242511 = 895429 USD

    -242511 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    652918 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -132.3%

    Prior period

    USD 55,937

    –

    Current period

    −USD 18,055

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -18055 − 55937 = -73992 USD

    55937 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -18055 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 5.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5552100 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -5552100 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1015000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1015000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,500
Exact value

Exact value: 19500 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 19500 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-1015000 − 19500 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1034500 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 478,600
Exact value

Exact value: -478600 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -478600 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 113,600
Exact value

Exact value: -113600 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -113600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40,600
Exact value

Exact value: 40600 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 40600 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 154,200
Calculation and evidence

-113600 − 40600 USD

Exact free cash flow: -154200 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 580,120
Exact value

Exact value: -580120 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -580120 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 287,302
Exact value

Exact value: -287302 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -287302 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 242,511
Exact value

Exact value: -242511 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -242511 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,937
Exact value

Exact value: 55937 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 55937 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 652,918
Exact value

Exact value: 652918 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 652918 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,055
Exact value

Exact value: -18055 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -18055 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

74 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001103384, 1103384, edgar:1103384

Also known as ALL Fuels & Energy Co, I CRYSTAL INC