Revenue
12.8 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12782094 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-12 to 2006-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2375152 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-7.2 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-4.85 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
2.25 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-7.11 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.71 million
–
Current period
USD 16.58 million
–
16576323 − 6707237 = 9869086 USD
6707237 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16576323 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.55 million
–
-6547803 − -5694318 = -853485 USD
-5694318 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6547803 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1713583 | 2742900 Derived | -1029317 | -43835 Derived | -985482 | -1199716 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 16359504 | 17765253 Derived | -1405749 | 144467 Derived | -1550216 | -783550 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 24028002 | 26276594 Derived | -2248592 | 48973 Derived | -2297565 | -1360167 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 6707237 | 9810675 Derived | -3103438 | 2590880 Derived | -5694318 | -6281182 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 16576323 | 22708836 Derived | -6132513 | 415290 Derived | -6547803 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1713583 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 16359504 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 24028002 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6707237 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 16576323 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 854.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 46.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -72.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 147.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -60.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -46.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -37% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -84.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -39.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -70% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -93.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1027265 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -234188 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -786739 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -4032631 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1199716 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -783550 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1360167 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -6281182 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 104.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 26% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 985,482 Exact valueExact value: -985482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1027265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172,451 Exact valueExact value: 172451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence-1027265 − 172451 USD Exact free cash flow: -1199716 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1550216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 234,188 Exact valueExact value: -234188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549,362 Exact valueExact value: 549362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 783,550 Calculation and evidence-234188 − 549362 USD Exact free cash flow: -783550 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2297565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 786,739 Exact valueExact value: -786739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 573,428 Exact valueExact value: 573428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence-786739 − 573428 USD Exact free cash flow: -1360167 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: -5694318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4032631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2248551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.28 million Calculation and evidence-4032631 − 2248551 USD Exact free cash flow: -6281182 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6547803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001102901, 1102901, edgar:1102901
Also known as AZORE ACQUISITION CORP