Revenue
17 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17044677 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-09 to 2005-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
17 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
-25.89%
2004-12-31 · %
-2.31 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
-2.49 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
6824444 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-18 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
-2.83 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2005-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.01 million
–
Current period
USD 66.69 million
–
66694787 − 6013930 = 60680857 USD
6013930 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source66694787 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.14 million
–
-2135917 − -3906900 = 1770983 USD
-3906900 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2135917 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,853
–
Current period
USD 336,503
–
336503 − 1853 = 334650 USD
1853 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source336503 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 1070198 | 10105615 Derived | -9035417 | -2623 Derived | -9032794 | -1140904 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 294502 | 9541682 Derived | -9247180 | -26511 Derived | -9220669 | -3446328 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 658651 | 4272744 Derived | -3614093 | -777212 Derived | -2836881 | -764550 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 6013930 | 16164796 Derived | -10150866 | 360347 Derived | -10511213 | -3908753 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 66694787 | 85357535 Derived | -18662748 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2472420 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1070198 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 294502 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 658651 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 6013930 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 66694787 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -72.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 813.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1,009% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -844.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3,139.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -548.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -168.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -28% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -844% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3,130.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -430.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -174.8% |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -106.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,170.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -116.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -65% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1022148 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2196502 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -764550 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3906900 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2135917 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1140904 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3446328 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -764550 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3908753 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2472420 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 97.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: -9032794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1022148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,756 Exact valueExact value: 118756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 million Calculation and evidence-1022148 − 118756 USD Exact free cash flow: -1140904 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: -9220669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2196502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1249826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Calculation and evidence-2196502 − 1249826 USD Exact free cash flow: -3446328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2460965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 948,188 Exact valueExact value: -948188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2836881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 764,550 Exact valueExact value: -764550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 764,550 Calculation and evidence-764550 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -764550 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: -10511213 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3906900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,853 Exact valueExact value: 1853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.91 million Calculation and evidence-3906900 − 1853 USD Exact free cash flow: -3908753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2135917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336,503 Exact valueExact value: 336503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-2135917 − 336503 USD Exact free cash flow: -2472420 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001102833, 1102833, edgar:1102833
Also known as PARPUTT ENTERPRISES INC, QUEST NET CORP