Revenue
2.53 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2529493 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2002-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.53 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-31.23%
2002-09-30 · %
-712 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-721 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
22594237 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-4.27 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-4.38 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.1 million
–
Current period
USD 5.62 million
–
5619121 − 4097585 = 1521536 USD
4097585 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5619121 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.61 million
–
-5612233 − -13453981 = 7841748 USD
-13453981 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5612233 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.62 million
–
-4616561 − -7844219 = 3227658 USD
-7844219 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4616561 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 155,576
–
155576 − 2925475 = -2769899 USD
2925475 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source155576 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3504 | 151625 Derived | -148121 | 0 Derived | -148121 | -83784 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 362224 | 5404583 Derived | -5042359 | 870675 Derived | -5913034 | -1618547 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4097585 | 19313933 Derived | -15216348 | -1762367 Derived | -13453981 | -10769694 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5619121 | 12453834 Derived | -6834713 | -1222480 Derived | -5612233 | -4772137 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3504 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 362224 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4097585 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5619121 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10,237.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1,031.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -4,227.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,392.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -371.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -121.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4,227.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,632.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -328.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -99.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2,391.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -446.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -262.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -84.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -83096 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -596498 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7844219 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4616561 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -83784 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1618547 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10769694 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4772137 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 67.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 13.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.71× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 148,121 Exact valueExact value: -148121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,096 Exact valueExact value: -83096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688 Exact valueExact value: 688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,784 Calculation and evidence-83096 − 688 USD Exact free cash flow: -83784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5913034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 596,498 Exact valueExact value: -596498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1022049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence-596498 − 1022049 USD Exact free cash flow: -1618547 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 13.45 million Exact valueExact value: -13453981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: -7844219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2925475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.77 million Calculation and evidence-7844219 − 2925475 USD Exact free cash flow: -10769694 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: -5612233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: -4616561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,576 Exact valueExact value: 155576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.77 million Calculation and evidence-4616561 − 155576 USD Exact free cash flow: -4772137 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001102754, 1102754, edgar:1102754
Also known as PARTSBASE COM INC