Revenue
197 thousand USD
2001-04-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 197000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2343000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-113 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
42.5 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-155 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 187,000
–
Current period
USD 9.35 million
–
9352000 − 187000 = 9165000 USD
187000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9352000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 173.39 million
–
-173389000 − -43419000 = -129970000 USD
-43419000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-173389000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 99.47 million
–
-99473000 − -29524000 = -69949000 USD
-29524000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-99473000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.38 million
–
Current period
USD 34.94 million
–
34938000 − 9377000 = 25561000 USD
9377000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34938000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 7438000 Derived | -7438000 | 152000 Derived | -7590000 | -6331000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 187000 | 42312000 Derived | -42125000 | 1294000 Derived | -43419000 | -38901000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 9352000 | 185535000 Derived | -176183000 | -2794000 Derived | -173389000 | -134411000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 187000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9352000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 4,901.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -22,526.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,883.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -23,218.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,854% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -20,802.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,437.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5356000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -29524000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -99473000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6331000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -38901000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -134411000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 23.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: -7590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: -5356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 975,000 Exact valueExact value: 975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.33 million Calculation and evidence-5356000 − 975000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 43.42 million Exact valueExact value: -43419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.52 million Exact valueExact value: -29524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: 9377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.9 million Calculation and evidence-29524000 − 9377000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 173.39 million Exact valueExact value: -173389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99.47 million Exact valueExact value: -99473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.94 million Exact valueExact value: 34938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 134.41 million Calculation and evidence-99473000 − 34938000 USD Exact free cash flow: -134411000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001102448, 1102448, edgar:1102448
Also known as TELOCITY DELAWARE INC, TELOCITY INC