Revenue
2.56 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-02 to 2019-03-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.56 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
2.99%
2018 Q4 · %
-215 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
130771 USD
386014460 shares
2.35% · 8.86 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.48 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
104 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-395 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-26.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.22 million
–
Current period
USD 7.48 million
–
7483418 − 6217072 = 1266346 USD
6217072 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7483418 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.12 million
–
Current period
USD 111,093
–
111093 − -2119139 = 2230232 USD
-2119139 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source111093 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 492,995
–
Current period
−USD 395,100
–
-395100 − 492995 = -888095 USD
492995 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-395100 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 87994 | 465305 Derived | -377311 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 334209 | 2052853 Derived | -1718644 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3496433 | 3476866 Derived | 19567 | -1025400 Derived | 1044967 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2068212 | 2539531 Derived | -471319 | 1563837 Derived | -2035156 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5048190 | 4974137 Derived | 74053 | -2439748 Derived | 2513801 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 7678245 | 6742031 Derived | 936214 | -52882 Derived | 989096 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 7929344 | 7254648 Derived | 674696 | -5396526 Derived | 6071222 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6217072 | 6891529 Derived | -674457 | 1444682 Derived | -2119139 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 7483418 | 7323596 Derived | 159822 | 48729 Derived | 111093 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 87994 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 334209 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3496433 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2068212 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5048190 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 7678245 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 7929344 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6217072 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 7483418 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 279.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 946.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -40.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 144.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 52.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -428.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -514.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 49.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 76.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1034752 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 249613 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -567425 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -45073 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 501035 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 308360 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 492995 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -395100 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 422.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 170.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 148.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 152.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 9.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 13.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1034752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1044967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249,613 Exact valueExact value: 249613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-12-31 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2029222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2035156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 567,425 Exact valueExact value: -567425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2513801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45,073 Exact valueExact value: -45073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 989,096 Exact valueExact value: 989096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 501,035 Exact valueExact value: 501035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: 6071222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,360 Exact valueExact value: 308360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2119139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492,995 Exact valueExact value: 492995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 111,093 Exact valueExact value: 111093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 395,100 Exact valueExact value: -395100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 1,816 latest values · 1,816 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001102358, 1102358, BLGA, HCGS, edgar:1102358
Also known as BLASTGARD INTERNATIONAL INC, BLASTGARD INTERNATIONAL INC., Blastgard International Inc, HighCom Global Security, Inc., IDMEDICAL COM INC, OPUS MEDIA GROUP INC, OPUS RESOURCE GROUP INC