Rahaxi, Inc.

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-13 to 2010-05-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-139 thousand USD

2010-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-137.31%

2010-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1250907 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -1441861 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1297087 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1436156 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
435 thousand USD Source
Exact value

434931 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.34 million USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5225160 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1184805 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1237942 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1436156 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1237942 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1297087 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1436156 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-24.

Financial data available through: 2009-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -16.5%

    Prior period

    USD 6.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5225160 − 6259707 = -1034547 USD

    6259707 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5225160 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 5.17 million

    Prior period

    −USD 23.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 17.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -17983146 − -23150901 = 5167755 USD

    -23150901 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -17983146 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

  • Revenue USD 5.23 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 3.08 million 59% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 18.86 million 361% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 16.72 million −320% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.26 million 24% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 17.98 million −344% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,071% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 627% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 762% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 529% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 465% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 420% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30563832 11676124 Derived -11112292 330087 Derived -11442379 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-301333826 8359475 Derived -7025649 -690376 Derived -6335273 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-302097749 15992665 Derived -13894916 104857 Derived -13999773 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-303780335 19987868 Derived -16207533 97664 Derived -16305197 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-306259707 29119364 Derived -22859657 291244 Derived -23150901 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-305225160 21943498 Derived -16718338 1264808 Derived -17983146 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.2M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.8M5.1M3.4M1.7M0.0200320072009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue563832
2004Revenue1333826
2006Revenue2097749
2007Revenue3780335
2008Revenue6259707
2009Revenue5225160

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-16.5% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.149%104%60%16%-29%200320072009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year136.6%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over year80.2%
2008Year over year65.6%
2009Year over year-16.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -320% 2009
Net margin -344.2% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.162%-426%-1,015%-1,603%-2,192%200320072009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin-1,970.9%
2004Operating margin-526.7%
2006Operating margin-662.4%
2007Operating margin-428.7%
2008Operating margin-365.2%
2009Operating margin-320%
2003Net margin-2,029.4%
2004Net margin-475%
2006Net margin-667.4%
2007Net margin-431.3%
2008Net margin-369.8%
2009Net margin-344.2%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

176.5% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.191%143%95%48%0%2003-06-302007-06-302009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets113.9%
2009Liabilities / assets176.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.32× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.96×0.72×0.48×0.24×0.00×200320072009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.27×
2006Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.32×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 11.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11442379 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -11442379 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 6.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6335273 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -6335273 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13999773 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -13999773 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
−USD 16.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16305197 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: -16305197 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 23.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23150901 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -23150901 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 17.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17983146 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -17983146 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001102301, 1102301, edgar:1102301

Also known as FREEDOM SURF INC, FREESTAR TECHNOLOGIES, FREESTAR TECHNOLOGY CORP