English
PREMIERWEST BANCORP
EDGAR65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-17 to 2013-03-18. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 80.3 million USD Source
Exact value
80252000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 10 million shares Source
Exact value
10034741 shares
Reported share-count change
-0.00% · -500 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-03-18.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
- Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
- Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+USD 3.64 millionPrior period
−USD 15.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.41 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-11407000 − -15051000 = 3644000 USD
-15051000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11407000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-12.6%Prior period
USD 14.82 million
–
Current period
USD 12.95 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
12948000 − 14818000 = -1870000 USD
14818000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12948000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-84%Prior period
USD 1.35 million
–
Current period
USD 216,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
216000 − 1352000 = -1136000 USD
1352000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source216000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-03-17 – 2004-03-16 | USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: 6003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: 9108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.26 million Exact valueExact value: 14262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Calculation and evidence14262000 − 4402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-03-17 – 2005-03-16 | USD 9.11 million Exact valueExact value: 9108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.26 million Exact valueExact value: 14262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Calculation and evidence14262000 − 4402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9860000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 13.19 million Exact valueExact value: 13189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.31 million Exact valueExact value: 16309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: 5282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.03 million Calculation and evidence16309000 − 5282000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11027000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: 14648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.62 million Exact valueExact value: 16622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.43 million Calculation and evidence16622000 − 6189000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10433000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 15.1 million Exact valueExact value: 15102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: 16176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: 7172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9 million Calculation and evidence16176000 − 7172000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9004000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: -7539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.08 million Exact valueExact value: 21078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.13 million Calculation and evidence21078000 − 2950000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.78 million Exact valueExact value: 26779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.32 million Calculation and evidence26779000 − 3461000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23318000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 15.05 million Exact valueExact value: -15051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.82 million Exact valueExact value: 14818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.47 million Calculation and evidence14818000 − 1352000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13466000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: -11407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.95 million Exact valueExact value: 12948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 216,000 Exact valueExact value: 216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.73 million Calculation and evidence12948000 − 216000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12732000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 576 latest values · 576 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001102287, 1102287, PRWT, edgar:1102287
Also known as PREMIERWEST BANCORP