Revenue
12.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12866000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 50.01M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 47.32M.
12.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-19.81%
2026 Q2 · %
-2.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
10849000 USD
218028000 USD
16152043 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
51.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
8.35 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
3.25 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 47.32 million
–
Current period
USD 50.01 million
–
50014000 − 47318000 = 2696000 USD
47318000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50014000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.7 million
–
Current period
USD 15.7 million
–
15703000 − -14703000 = 30406000 USD
-14703000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15703000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.55 million
–
-5553000 − 1089000 = -6642000 USD
1089000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5553000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 119663000 | 105029000 Derived | 14634000 | 17366000 Derived | -2732000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 126221000 | 108793000 Derived | 17428000 | 25859000 Derived | -8431000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 149949000 | 107071000 Derived | 42878000 | -130821000 Derived | 173699000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 58988000 | 59378000 Derived | -390000 | 15568000 Derived | -15958000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 59026000 | 59138000 Derived | -112000 | -9142000 Derived | 9030000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 42039000 | 62657000 Derived | -20618000 | -23965000 Derived | 3347000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 37544000 | 46811000 Derived | -9267000 | -382616000 Derived | 373349000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 50500000 | 61740000 Derived | -11240000 | -15208000 Derived | 3968000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 47318000 | 53959000 Derived | -6641000 | 8062000 Derived | -14703000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 50014000 | 56443000 Derived | -6429000 | -22132000 Derived | 15703000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 119663000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 126221000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 149949000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 58988000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 59026000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 42039000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 37544000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 50500000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 47318000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 50014000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -60.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 34.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -49% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -22.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 115.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 994.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 31.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 10134000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -30126000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -172332000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -40641000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3498000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -11523000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -45386000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -31054000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1089000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -5553000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 85% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 61.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 61.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 56.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 32.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 20.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 25.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: 10134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8.43 million Exact valueExact value: -8431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.13 million Exact valueExact value: -30126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 173.7 million Exact valueExact value: 173699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 172.33 million Exact valueExact value: -172332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: -15958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.64 million Exact valueExact value: -40641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: 9030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: 3498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.52 million Exact valueExact value: -11523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 373.35 million Exact valueExact value: 373349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.39 million Exact valueExact value: -45386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.05 million Exact valueExact value: -31054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 14.7 million Exact valueExact value: -14703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 15.7 million Exact valueExact value: 15703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: -5553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
153 filings · 5,037 latest values · 5,037 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001102238, 1102238, AREI, ARL, arl, edgar:1102238
Also known as AMERICAN REALTY INVESTORS INC, AMERICAN REALTY INVESTORS, INC., American Realty Investors, Inc