Teleconnect Inc.

EDGAR

70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-22 to 2014-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

16.4 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
213 thousand USD Source
Exact value

212847 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.42 million USD Source
Exact value

1422000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-541 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1146000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -692000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -765000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1465000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -765000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1465000 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2006-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-09-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-09-30
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 886,000

    Prior period

    −USD 3.01 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3891000 − -3005000 = -886000 USD

    -3005000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3891000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 130,000

    Prior period

    −USD 1.28 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1146000 − -1276000 = 130000 USD

    -1276000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1146000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -73.8%

    Prior period

    USD 214,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 56,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    56000 − 214000 = -158000 USD

    214000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    56000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

  • Revenue USD 6.17 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 4.94 million 80% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 4.38 million 71% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.16 million −51% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 45,000 0.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.2 million −52% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.87 million −30% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 327% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 151% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-302381000 3410000 Derived -1029000 29000 Derived -1058000 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-304538000 14831000 Derived -10293000 -262000 Derived -10031000 1286000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-306167000 9324000 Derived -3157000 45000 Derived -3202000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.2M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.7M5.0M3.3M1.7M0.0200120032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue2381000
2003Revenue4538000
2004Revenue6167000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

35.9% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.8%29.1%19.4%9.7%0.0%200120032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year35.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -51.2% 2004
Net margin -51.9% 2004
Free cash flow margin 28.3% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49%-25%-99%-173%-247%200120032004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-43.2%
2003Operating margin-226.8%
2004Operating margin-51.2%
2001Net margin-44.4%
2003Net margin-221%
2004Net margin-51.9%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin28.3%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.9M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1M1.8M420.5K-909.1K-2.2M200120032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-924000
2003Operating cash flow2713000
2004Operating cash flow-1871996

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.3M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M1.0M694.4K347.2K0.0200120032004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow1286000
2004Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

327.1% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.353%265%177%88%0%20012003-09-302004-09-30
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets327.1%
2003-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.07× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.50×0.37×0.25×0.12×0.00×200120032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.07×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1058000 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: -1058000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 924,000
Exact value

Exact value: -924000 USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30: -924000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 10.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10031000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -10031000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2713000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 2713000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1427000 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 1427000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Calculation and evidence

2713000 − 1427000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1286000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3202000 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -3202000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1871996 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -1871996 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 3.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3005000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -3005000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1276000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -1276000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 214,000
Exact value

Exact value: 214000 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 214000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.49 million
Calculation and evidence

-1276000 − 214000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1490000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 3.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3891000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -3891000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1146000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -1146000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56,000
Exact value

Exact value: 56000 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 56000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.2 million
Calculation and evidence

-1146000 − 56000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1202000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001101688, 1101688, edgar:1101688

Also known as ITS NETWORKS INC, TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC /FL/