QUOTEMEDIA INC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 20.25M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 18.74M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.45 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-6.9%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -376068 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5450127 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-148 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 236568 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 384672 USD Source

Free cash flow

-172 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 236568 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 384672 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 33092 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9194 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
675 thousand USD Source
Exact value

675065 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
90.5 million shares Source
Exact value

90477798 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 90477798 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 90477798 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

21.5 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5154555 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20253917 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 14908122 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5530272 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5450127 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.95 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -367192 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2317424 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1720585 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -620612 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -362447 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

648 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 832155 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 694057 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1105936 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 832155 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 384672 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 236568 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 384672 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

62.5 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 42583 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27115 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56562 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42583 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9194 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33092 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9194 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

586 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 832155 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 694057 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1105936 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 832155 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 384672 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 236568 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 384672 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42583 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 27115 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56562 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42583 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9194 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33092 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9194 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +8.1%

    Prior period

    USD 18.74 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 20.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20253917 − 18742252 = 1511665 USD

    18742252 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20253917 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 990,387

    Prior period

    −USD 1.33 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2317424 − -1327037 = -990387 USD

    -1327037 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2317424 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -70%

    Prior period

    USD 3.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1105936 − 3680860 = -2574924 USD

    3680860 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1105936 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +50.2%

    Prior period

    USD 37,662

    –

    Current period

    USD 56,562

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    56562 − 37662 = 18900 USD

    37662 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    56562 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 20.25 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 10.77 million 53% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 11.58 million 57% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.1 million −10% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 218,216 1.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.32 million −11% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.11 million 5.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 56,562 0.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.05 million 5.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2018 96%
  • 2019 95%
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2022 97%
  • 2023 98%
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-319491738 9840961 Derived -349223 1159797 Derived -1509020 1017131 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3111127670 10628168 Derived 499502 1631 Derived 497871 1313879 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3111793731 11194076 Derived 599655 40658 Derived 558997 1440754 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3112402224 13045938 Derived -643714 2610 Derived -646324 1193786 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3115174372 15196814 Derived -22442 -234814 Derived 212372 2063981 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3117527605 17036954 Derived 490651 46181 Derived 444470 2977279 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3118907725 18496312 Derived 411413 49829 Derived 361584 3067072 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3118742252 20023536 Derived -1281284 45753 Derived -1327037 3643198 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3120253917 22353125 Derived -2099208 218216 Derived -2317424 1049374 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 20.3M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.9M16.4M10.9M5.5M0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue9491738
2018Revenue11127670
2019Revenue11793731
2020Revenue12402224
2021Revenue15174372
2022Revenue17527605
2023Revenue18907725
2024Revenue18742252
2025Revenue20253917

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

8.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.2%17.5%10.7%4.0%-2.7%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year17.2%
2019Year over year6%
2020Year over year5.2%
2021Year over year22.4%
2022Year over year15.5%
2023Year over year7.9%
2024Year over year-0.9%
2025Year over year8.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -10.4% 2025
Net margin -11.4% 2025
Free cash flow margin 5.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22%12%2%-8%-19%201720212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin-3.7%
2018Operating margin4.5%
2019Operating margin5.1%
2020Operating margin-5.2%
2021Operating margin-0.1%
2022Operating margin2.8%
2023Operating margin2.2%
2024Operating margin-6.8%
2025Operating margin-10.4%
2017Net margin-15.9%
2018Net margin4.5%
2019Net margin4.7%
2020Net margin-5.2%
2021Net margin1.4%
2022Net margin2.5%
2023Net margin1.9%
2024Net margin-7.1%
2025Net margin-11.4%
2017Free cash flow margin10.7%
2018Free cash flow margin11.8%
2019Free cash flow margin12.2%
2020Free cash flow margin9.6%
2021Free cash flow margin13.6%
2022Free cash flow margin17%
2023Free cash flow margin16.2%
2024Free cash flow margin19.4%
2025Free cash flow margin5.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.0M3.0M2.0M993.8K0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow1106585
2018Operating cash flow1504040
2019Operating cash flow1766409
2020Operating cash flow1327979
2021Operating cash flow2158387
2022Operating cash flow3141500
2023Operating cash flow3148881
2024Operating cash flow3680860
2025Operating cash flow1105936

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.9M3.0M2.0M983.7K0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow1017131
2018Free cash flow1313879
2019Free cash flow1440754
2020Free cash flow1193786
2021Free cash flow2063981
2022Free cash flow2977279
2023Free cash flow3067072
2024Free cash flow3643198
2025Free cash flow1049374

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.3× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.86×0.64×0.43×0.21×0.00×201720212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.74×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.35×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.43×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.45×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.36×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.3×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1681303 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1681303 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 844,320
Exact value

Exact value: 844320 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 844320 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134,403
Exact value

Exact value: 134403 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 134403 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 709,917
Calculation and evidence

844320 − 134403 USD

Exact free cash flow: 709917 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1509020 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1509020 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1106585 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1106585 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89,454
Exact value

Exact value: 89454 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 89454 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.02 million
Calculation and evidence

1106585 − 89454 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1017131 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 497,871
Exact value

Exact value: 497871 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 497871 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1504040 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1504040 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 190,161
Exact value

Exact value: 190161 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 190161 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.31 million
Calculation and evidence

1504040 − 190161 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1313879 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 558,997
Exact value

Exact value: 558997 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 558997 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1766409 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1766409 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 325,655
Exact value

Exact value: 325655 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 325655 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Calculation and evidence

1766409 − 325655 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1440754 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 646,324
Exact value

Exact value: -646324 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -646324 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1327979 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1327979 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134,193
Exact value

Exact value: 134193 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 134193 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Calculation and evidence

1327979 − 134193 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1193786 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 212,372
Exact value

Exact value: 212372 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 212372 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2158387 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2158387 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94,406
Exact value

Exact value: 94406 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 94406 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.06 million
Calculation and evidence

2158387 − 94406 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2063981 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 444,470
Exact value

Exact value: 444470 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 444470 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3141500 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3141500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 164,221
Exact value

Exact value: 164221 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 164221 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.98 million
Calculation and evidence

3141500 − 164221 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2977279 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 361,584
Exact value

Exact value: 361584 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 361584 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3148881 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3148881 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81,809
Exact value

Exact value: 81809 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 81809 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.07 million
Calculation and evidence

3148881 − 81809 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3067072 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1327037 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1327037 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3680860 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 3680860 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,662
Exact value

Exact value: 37662 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 37662 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.64 million
Calculation and evidence

3680860 − 37662 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3643198 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 2.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2317424 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -2317424 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1105936 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 1105936 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56,562
Exact value

Exact value: 56562 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 56562 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Calculation and evidence

1105936 − 56562 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1049374 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

115 filings · 3,989 latest values · 3,989 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001101433, 1101433, QMCI, edgar:1101433

Also known as QUOTEMEDIA INC, QUOTEMEDIA COM INC, QUOTEMEDIA INC, QUOTEMEDIA, INC., QuoteMedia, Inc, QuoteMedia, Inc.