Revenue
5.45 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5450127 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 20.25M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 18.74M.
5.45 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-6.9%
2026 Q2 · %
-148 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-172 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
675065 USD
90477798 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.95 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
648 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
62.5 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
586 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.74 million
–
Current period
USD 20.25 million
–
20253917 − 18742252 = 1511665 USD
18742252 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20253917 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.32 million
–
-2317424 − -1327037 = -990387 USD
-1327037 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2317424 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.68 million
–
Current period
USD 1.11 million
–
1105936 − 3680860 = -2574924 USD
3680860 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1105936 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37,662
–
Current period
USD 56,562
–
56562 − 37662 = 18900 USD
37662 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56562 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 9491738 | 9840961 Derived | -349223 | 1159797 Derived | -1509020 | 1017131 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 11127670 | 10628168 Derived | 499502 | 1631 Derived | 497871 | 1313879 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 11793731 | 11194076 Derived | 599655 | 40658 Derived | 558997 | 1440754 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 12402224 | 13045938 Derived | -643714 | 2610 Derived | -646324 | 1193786 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 15174372 | 15196814 Derived | -22442 | -234814 Derived | 212372 | 2063981 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 17527605 | 17036954 Derived | 490651 | 46181 Derived | 444470 | 2977279 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 18907725 | 18496312 Derived | 411413 | 49829 Derived | 361584 | 3067072 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 18742252 | 20023536 Derived | -1281284 | 45753 Derived | -1327037 | 3643198 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 20253917 | 22353125 Derived | -2099208 | 218216 Derived | -2317424 | 1049374 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 9491738 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 11127670 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 11793731 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 12402224 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 15174372 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 17527605 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 18907725 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 18742252 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 20253917 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1106585 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1504040 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1766409 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1327979 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2158387 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 3141500 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 3148881 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 3680860 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1105936 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1017131 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1313879 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1440754 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1193786 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 2063981 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2977279 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 3067072 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 3643198 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 1049374 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1681303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 844,320 Exact valueExact value: 844320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,403 Exact valueExact value: 134403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 709,917 Calculation and evidence844320 − 134403 USD Exact free cash flow: 709917 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1509020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1106585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,454 Exact valueExact value: 89454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence1106585 − 89454 USD Exact free cash flow: 1017131 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 497,871 Exact valueExact value: 497871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1504040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190,161 Exact valueExact value: 190161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence1504040 − 190161 USD Exact free cash flow: 1313879 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 558,997 Exact valueExact value: 558997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1766409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325,655 Exact valueExact value: 325655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence1766409 − 325655 USD Exact free cash flow: 1440754 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 646,324 Exact valueExact value: -646324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1327979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,193 Exact valueExact value: 134193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence1327979 − 134193 USD Exact free cash flow: 1193786 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 212,372 Exact valueExact value: 212372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2158387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,406 Exact valueExact value: 94406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence2158387 − 94406 USD Exact free cash flow: 2063981 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 444,470 Exact valueExact value: 444470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: 3141500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,221 Exact valueExact value: 164221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Calculation and evidence3141500 − 164221 USD Exact free cash flow: 2977279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 361,584 Exact valueExact value: 361584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: 3148881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,809 Exact valueExact value: 81809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Calculation and evidence3148881 − 81809 USD Exact free cash flow: 3067072 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1327037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3680860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,662 Exact valueExact value: 37662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence3680860 − 37662 USD Exact free cash flow: 3643198 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2317424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1105936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,562 Exact valueExact value: 56562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1105936 − 56562 USD Exact free cash flow: 1049374 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
115 filings · 3,989 latest values · 3,989 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001101433, 1101433, QMCI, edgar:1101433
Also known as QUOTEMEDIA INC, QUOTEMEDIA COM INC, QUOTEMEDIA INC, QUOTEMEDIA, INC., QuoteMedia, Inc, QuoteMedia, Inc.