Revenue
1.59 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1585376 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2003-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.59 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-46.93%
2002-09-30 · %
-646 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-671 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
124883 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.72 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-5.29 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-4.11 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 104,441
–
Current period
USD 2.25 million
–
2253295 − 104441 = 2148854 USD
104441 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2253295 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.93 million
–
-4927122 − -3786376 = -1140746 USD
-3786376 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4927122 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.49 million
–
-4491615 − -3192493 = -1299122 USD
-3192493 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4491615 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 262564 | 1502805 Derived | -1240241 | 209289 Derived | -1449530 | -1087234 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 299408 | 1824451 Derived | -1525043 | 63312 Derived | -1588355 | -1439057 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 104441 | 4401769 Derived | -4297328 | -510952 Derived | -3786376 | -3466930 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2253295 | 7462929 Derived | -5209634 | -282512 Derived | -4927122 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 262564 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 299408 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 104441 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2253295 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -65.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2,057.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -472.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -509.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -4,114.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -231.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -552.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -530.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3,625.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -218.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -414.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -480.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3,319.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -988826 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1313416 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3192493 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4491615 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1087234 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1439057 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3466930 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 85.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 10.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 6.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 18.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.03× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.11× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1449530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 988,826 Exact valueExact value: -988826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,408 Exact valueExact value: 98408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-988826 − 98408 USD Exact free cash flow: -1087234 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1588355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1313416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,641 Exact valueExact value: 125641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Calculation and evidence-1313416 − 125641 USD Exact free cash flow: -1439057 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: -3786376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3192493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,437 Exact valueExact value: 274437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.47 million Calculation and evidence-3192493 − 274437 USD Exact free cash flow: -3466930 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4927122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4491615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001101152, 1101152, edgar:1101152