Revenue
282 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 281500000 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-10 to 2012-11-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
282 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
10.69%
2002-06-30 · %
117 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
76.3 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
100000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.29 billion USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
86.4 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
203 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-01.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 75 million
–
Current period
USD 100.9 million
–
100900000 − 75000000 = 25900000 USD
75000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100900000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 192.7 million
–
Current period
USD 187.4 million
–
187400000 − 192700000 = -5300000 USD
192700000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source187400000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2105900000 | 1959500000 Derived | 146400000 | 47600000 Derived | 98800000 | 287500000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1883700000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2105900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 437300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 287500000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 98.8 million Exact valueExact value: 98800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 437.3 million Exact valueExact value: 437300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.8 million Exact valueExact value: 149800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287.5 million Calculation and evidence437300000 − 149800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 287500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 109.1 million Exact valueExact value: 109100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 83 million Exact valueExact value: 83000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 62.1 million Exact valueExact value: 62100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284.3 million Exact valueExact value: 284300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178.2 million Exact valueExact value: 178200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.1 million Calculation and evidence284300000 − 178200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 106100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 53.5 million Exact valueExact value: 53500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.4 million Exact valueExact value: 117400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.2 million Exact valueExact value: 188200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.8 million Calculation and evidence117400000 − 188200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -70800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 58.6 million Exact valueExact value: 58600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334.5 million Exact valueExact value: 334500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.3 million Exact valueExact value: 164300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.2 million Calculation and evidence334500000 − 164300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 66.3 million Exact valueExact value: 66300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200.4 million Exact valueExact value: 200400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.4 million Exact valueExact value: 155400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45 million Calculation and evidence200400000 − 155400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 59.6 million Exact valueExact value: 59600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 230 million Exact valueExact value: 230000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 75 million Exact valueExact value: 75000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 192.7 million Exact valueExact value: 192700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 100.9 million Exact valueExact value: 100900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 187.4 million Exact valueExact value: 187400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000110104, 110104, edgar:110104