Revenue
39.7 million USD
2011-07-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39666756 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-01-07 to 2013-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
39.7 million USD
2011-07-03 · USD
-1.38%
2011-07-03 · %
-1.01 million USD
2011-07-03 · USD
-1.5 million USD
2011-07-03 · USD
5470362 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2011-10-02.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 194.48 million
–
Current period
USD 169.22 million
–
169218474 − 194481635 = -25263161 USD
194481635 USD · 2009-09-27 – 2010-09-26
Inspect prior input Prior source169218474 USD · 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.57 million
–
Current period
USD 1.44 million
–
1441508 − 7574534 = -6133026 USD
7574534 USD · 2009-09-27 – 2010-09-26
Inspect prior input Prior source1441508 USD · 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.94 million
–
Current period
USD 3.25 million
–
3246801 − 16937103 = -13690302 USD
16937103 USD · 2009-09-27 – 2010-09-26
Inspect prior input Prior source3246801 USD · 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.83 million
–
Current period
USD 1.32 million
–
1318063 − 1828703 = -510640 USD
1828703 USD · 2009-09-27 – 2010-09-26
Inspect prior input Prior source1318063 USD · 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-09-30 – 2002-09-29 | 138900642 | 131602916 Derived | 7297726 | 6267839 Derived | 1029887 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-09-29 – 2003-09-28 | 136950410 | 135108164 Derived | 1842246 | 8264544 Derived | -6422298 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-09-27 – 2004-09-26 | 133957475 | 127712140 Derived | 6245335 | 8386991 Derived | -2141656 | -2703282 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-03 – 2005-10-02 | 162565512 | 150662590 Derived | 11902922 | 8206757 Derived | 3696165 | 6675701 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-02 – 2006-10-01 | 168309591 | 154021228 Derived | 14288363 | 9186378 Derived | 5101985 | 4892012 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 192641574 | 180741101 Derived | 11900473 | 7338012 Derived | 4562461 | -4554007 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28 | 238780014 | 218164175 Derived | 20615839 | 10294535 Derived | 10321304 | 9306916 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-09-28 – 2009-09-27 | 209877039 | 194297742 Derived | 15579297 | 7278085 Derived | 8301212 | 12662688 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-27 – 2010-09-26 | 194481635 | 180556632 Derived | 13925003 | 6350469 Derived | 7574534 | 15108400 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02 | 169218474 | 166617350 Derived | 2601124 | 1159616 Derived | 1441508 | 1928738 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 138900642 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 136950410 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 133957475 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 162565512 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 168309591 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 192641574 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 238780014 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 209877039 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 194481635 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 169218474 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 24% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2311982 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1638212 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 8319610 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 7229452 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 3569464 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 10666006 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 14716101 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 16937103 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 3246801 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2703282 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 6675701 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 4892012 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4554007 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 9306916 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 12662688 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 15108400 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1928738 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 90.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 100.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 104.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 97.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 88.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 57.2% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-09-27 – 2003-09-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5871978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-09-29 – 2003-09-28 | −USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: -6422298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2311982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-09-27 – 2004-09-26 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2141656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1638212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1065070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence-1638212 − 1065070 USD Exact free cash flow: -2703282 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-03 – 2005-10-02 | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3696165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8319610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1643909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Calculation and evidence8319610 − 1643909 USD Exact free cash flow: 6675701 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-02 – 2006-10-01 | USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: 5101985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: 7229452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2337440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.89 million Calculation and evidence7229452 − 2337440 USD Exact free cash flow: 4892012 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4562461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3569464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: 8123471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.55 million Calculation and evidence3569464 − 8123471 USD Exact free cash flow: -4554007 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28 | USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: 10321304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10666006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1359090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.31 million Calculation and evidence10666006 − 1359090 USD Exact free cash flow: 9306916 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-09-28 – 2009-09-27 | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8301212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.72 million Exact valueExact value: 14716101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2053413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.66 million Calculation and evidence14716101 − 2053413 USD Exact free cash flow: 12662688 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-09-27 – 2010-09-26 | USD 7.57 million Exact valueExact value: 7574534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.94 million Exact valueExact value: 16937103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1828703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.11 million Calculation and evidence16937103 − 1828703 USD Exact free cash flow: 15108400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-03 – 2011-10-02 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1441508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3246801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1318063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence3246801 − 1318063 USD Exact free cash flow: 1928738 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001101020, 1101020, edgar:1101020