ROKK3R INC.

EDGAR

90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2019-12-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

926 thousand USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-168.26%

2019 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1557843 USD Source
  • Revenue: 925856 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
677 thousand USD Source
Exact value

676875 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
107 million shares Source
Exact value

106764355 shares

Reported share-count change

5.26% · 5.34 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 101427105 shares · 2018-09-30· Source
  • 106764355 shares · 2019-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.74 million USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2301939 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1092169 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 885008 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1718756 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 925856 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Net income

-4 million USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3409801 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2864552 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -772097 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1122364 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1556910 USD · 2019-07-01 – 2019-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.62 million USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -3361195 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2088807 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4015363 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3361195 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -317750 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1690773 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -317750 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-12-10.

Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 34.49 million

    Prior period

    −USD 37.9 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3409801 − -37898285 = 34488484 USD

    -37898285 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3409801 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 3.18 million

    Prior period

    −USD 830,405

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4015363 − -830405 = -3184958 USD

    -830405 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4015363 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.3 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.67 million 246% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.37 million −146% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 41,998 1.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.41 million −148% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 4.02 million −174% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 20,623 0.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 4.04 million −175% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 246% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 12012 Derived -12012 16916 Derived -28928 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-02 – 2012-12-310 12012 Derived -12012 87794 Derived -99806 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 8838 Derived -8838 88001 Derived -96839 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-310 8838 Derived -8838 88001 Derived -96839 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-310 25322 Derived -25322 89436 Derived -114758 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 75078 Derived -75078 93126 Derived -168204 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-02 – 2015-12-310 75078 Derived -75078 93126 Derived -168204 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 49520 Derived -49520 95437 Derived -144957 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-312301939 5669742 Derived -3367803 41998 Derived -3409801 -4035986 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.3M 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M1.9M1.2M621.5K0.0200820112018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2014Revenue0
2016Revenue0
2018Revenue2301939

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -146.3% 2018
Net margin -148.1% 2018
Free cash flow margin -175.3% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14%-37%-88%-139%-189%200820112018
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating margin-146.3%
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2018Net margin-148.1%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow margin-175.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -4M 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.321.2K-843.2K-2.0M-3.2M-4.3M200820112018
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Operating cash flow-25322
2016Operating cash flow-55455
2018Operating cash flow-4015363

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4M 2018
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.322.9K-847.6K-2.0M-3.2M-4.4M200820112018
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flow-4035986

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

154,735.6% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.596,246%447,185%298,123%149,062%0%200820112018-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets19,722.5%
2009Liabilities / assets54,737.3%
2010Liabilities / assets552,079.8%
2011Liabilities / assets58,699.5%
2014Liabilities / assets154,735.6%
2016Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

12.49× 2018
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.49×10.11×6.74×3.37×0.00×200820112018
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0×
2018Current assets / current liabilities12.49×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 28,928
Exact value

Exact value: -28928 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -28928 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,970
Exact value

Exact value: -2970 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2970 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-02 – 2012-12-31
−USD 99,806
Exact value

Exact value: -99806 USD

2012-01-02 – 2012-12-31: -99806 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,012
Exact value

Exact value: -12012 USD

2012-01-02 – 2012-12-31: -12012 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 96,839
Exact value

Exact value: -96839 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -96839 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,038
Exact value

Exact value: -11038 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -11038 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31
−USD 96,839
Exact value

Exact value: -96839 USD

2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31: -96839 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,038
Exact value

Exact value: -11038 USD

2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31: -11038 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31
−USD 114,758
Exact value

Exact value: -114758 USD

2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31: -114758 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,322
Exact value

Exact value: -25322 USD

2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31: -25322 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 168,204
Exact value

Exact value: -168204 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -168204 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,268
Exact value

Exact value: -61268 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -61268 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-02 – 2015-12-31
−USD 168,204
Exact value

Exact value: -168204 USD

2015-01-02 – 2015-12-31: -168204 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,268
Exact value

Exact value: -61268 USD

2015-01-02 – 2015-12-31: -61268 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 144,957
Exact value

Exact value: -144957 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -144957 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55,455
Exact value

Exact value: -55455 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -55455 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 37.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37898285 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -37898285 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 830,405
Exact value

Exact value: -830405 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -830405 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 3.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3409801 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3409801 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4015363 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -4015363 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,623
Exact value

Exact value: 20623 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 20623 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-4015363 − 20623 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4035986 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

90 filings · 1,741 latest values · 1,741 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001100778, 1100778, EDGR, EDRG, EGHT, edgar:1100778, edrg

Also known as AMERI-FIRST FINANCIAL GROUP INC, Eight Dragons Co., ITRONICS COMMUNICATIONS CORP, ROKK3R INC., Rokk3r Inc.