Revenue
926 thousand USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 925856 USD Source
90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2019-12-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
676875 USD
106764355 shares
5.26% · 5.34 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.74 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-4 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
-3.62 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-12-10.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 37.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.41 million
–
-3409801 − -37898285 = 34488484 USD
-37898285 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3409801 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 830,405
–
Current period
−USD 4.02 million
–
-4015363 − -830405 = -3184958 USD
-830405 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4015363 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 12012 Derived | -12012 | 16916 Derived | -28928 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-02 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 12012 Derived | -12012 | 87794 Derived | -99806 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 8838 Derived | -8838 | 88001 Derived | -96839 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 8838 Derived | -8838 | 88001 Derived | -96839 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 25322 Derived | -25322 | 89436 Derived | -114758 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 75078 Derived | -75078 | 93126 Derived | -168204 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-02 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 75078 Derived | -75078 | 93126 Derived | -168204 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 49520 Derived | -49520 | 95437 Derived | -144957 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2301939 | 5669742 Derived | -3367803 | 41998 Derived | -3409801 | -4035986 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2301939 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -146.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -148.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -175.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -25322 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -55455 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -4015363 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -4035986 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 19,722.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 54,737.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 552,079.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 58,699.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 154,735.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 28,928 Exact valueExact value: -28928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,970 Exact valueExact value: -2970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-02 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 99,806 Exact valueExact value: -99806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,012 Exact valueExact value: -12012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 96,839 Exact valueExact value: -96839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,038 Exact valueExact value: -11038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 96,839 Exact valueExact value: -96839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,038 Exact valueExact value: -11038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 114,758 Exact valueExact value: -114758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,322 Exact valueExact value: -25322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 168,204 Exact valueExact value: -168204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,268 Exact valueExact value: -61268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-02 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 168,204 Exact valueExact value: -168204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,268 Exact valueExact value: -61268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 144,957 Exact valueExact value: -144957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,455 Exact valueExact value: -55455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 37.9 million Exact valueExact value: -37898285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 830,405 Exact valueExact value: -830405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3409801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4015363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,623 Exact valueExact value: 20623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence-4015363 − 20623 USD Exact free cash flow: -4035986 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
90 filings · 1,741 latest values · 1,741 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001100778, 1100778, EDGR, EDRG, EGHT, edgar:1100778, edrg
Also known as AMERI-FIRST FINANCIAL GROUP INC, Eight Dragons Co., ITRONICS COMMUNICATIONS CORP, ROKK3R INC., Rokk3r Inc.