Revenue
33.2 million USD
1996-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33192000 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 1996-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
33.2 million USD
1996-03-31 · USD
-8.37%
1996-03-31 · %
-739 thousand USD
1996-03-31 · USD
-1.07 million USD
1996-03-31 · USD
12628000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
658 thousand USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
3.83 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
4.9 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
-1.07 million USD
1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 141.97 million
–
Current period
USD 152.38 million
–
152384000 − 141965000 = 10419000 USD
141965000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source152384000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.08 million
–
Current period
USD 4.29 million
–
4290000 − 3079000 = 1211000 USD
3079000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4290000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.43 million
–
Current period
USD 4.93 million
–
4934000 − 5431000 = -497000 USD
5431000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4934000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.36 million
–
Current period
USD 5.51 million
–
5512000 − 2363000 = 3149000 USD
2363000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5512000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 134235000 | 139384000 Derived | -5149000 | 597000 Derived | -5746000 | 1539000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 141965000 | 138317000 Derived | 3648000 | 569000 Derived | 3079000 | 3068000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 152384000 | 147786000 Derived | 4598000 | 308000 Derived | 4290000 | -578000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 134235000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 141965000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 152384000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3129000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5431000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4934000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1539000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3068000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -578000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: -5746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence3129000 − 1590000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: 3079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: 2363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Calculation and evidence5431000 − 2363000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: 4934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: 5512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 578,000 Calculation and evidence4934000 − 5512000 USD Exact free cash flow: -578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000110074, 110074, edgar:110074