Revenue
4.04 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4039524 USD Source
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-10-17 to 2015-05-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.04 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-21.38%
2008-09-30 · %
-1.03 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-1.08 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
814213 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-4.45 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-3.23 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
247 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-3.48 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.9 million
–
Current period
USD 13.92 million
–
13923487 − 7897118 = 6026369 USD
7897118 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13923487 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.27 million
–
-3272818 − -4501839 = 1229021 USD
-4501839 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3272818 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.25 million
–
-2246690 − -3726838 = 1480148 USD
-3726838 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2246690 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 135,473
–
Current period
USD 112,385
–
112385 − 135473 = -23088 USD
135473 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112385 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 58785 | 141204 Derived | -82419 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | 59843 | 107185 Derived | -47342 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | 0 | 74993 Derived | -74993 | 141530 Derived | -216523 | 3875 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 7897118 | 12093831 Derived | -4196713 | 305126 Derived | -4501839 | -3862311 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 13923487 | 16533018 Derived | -2609531 | 663287 Derived | -3272818 | -2359075 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 58785 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 59843 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 7897118 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 13923487 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 76.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -140.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -79.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -57% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -48.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3875 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3726838 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2246690 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 3875 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3862311 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2359075 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-11-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | −USD 216,523 Exact valueExact value: -216523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,875 Exact valueExact value: 3875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,875 Calculation and evidence3875 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 3875 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1458995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 624,759 Exact valueExact value: -624759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,288 Exact valueExact value: 76288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 701,047 Calculation and evidence-624759 − 76288 USD Exact free cash flow: -701047 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 751,748 Exact valueExact value: -751748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,333 Exact valueExact value: -202333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,333 Calculation and evidence-202333 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -202333 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: -7903706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Exact valueExact value: -3432266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719,872 Exact valueExact value: 719872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.15 million Calculation and evidence-3432266 − 719872 USD Exact free cash flow: -4152138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4797092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: -2733677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,791 Exact valueExact value: 2791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence-2733677 − 2791 USD Exact free cash flow: -2736468 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.5 million Exact valueExact value: -4501839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3726838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,473 Exact valueExact value: 135473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.86 million Calculation and evidence-3726838 − 135473 USD Exact free cash flow: -3862311 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3272818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2246690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,385 Exact valueExact value: 112385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence-2246690 − 112385 USD Exact free cash flow: -2359075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001100592, 1100592, edgar:1100592
Also known as Assured Pharmacy, Inc., ERXSYS INC, SURFORAMA COM INC