Revenue
71.2 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 71216000 USD Source
125 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-13 to 2019-03-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
71.2 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-0.08%
2018 Q4 · %
5.77 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
1.83 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
10949000 USD
297000 USD
63469185 shares
1.24% · 775 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.25 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-05.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 279.56 million
–
Current period
USD 280.86 million
–
280855000 − 279563000 = 1292000 USD
279563000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source280855000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1250000 − 6272000 = -7522000 USD
6272000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1250000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.46 million
–
Current period
USD 16.77 million
–
16774000 − 2455000 = 14319000 USD
2455000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16774000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.3 million
–
Current period
USD 11.04 million
–
11042000 − 12301000 = -1259000 USD
12301000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11042000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 166171000 | 293546000 Derived | -127375000 | 2024000 Derived | -129399000 | 26145000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 169316000 | 157545000 Derived | 11771000 | 3393000 Derived | 8378000 | 21422000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 178113000 | 165873000 Derived | 12240000 | 3838000 Derived | 8402000 | 9714000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 197979000 | 226635000 Derived | -28656000 | -10842000 Derived | -17814000 | -19465000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 262810000 | 257185000 Derived | 5625000 | 2929000 Derived | 2696000 | -8683000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 282293000 | 257668000 Derived | 24625000 | 9710000 Derived | 14915000 | -8744000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 272865000 | 288546000 Derived | -15681000 | -1282000 Derived | -14399000 | -14000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 279563000 | 250753000 Derived | 28810000 | 22538000 Derived | 6272000 | -9846000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 280855000 | 283356000 Derived | -2501000 | -1251000 Derived | -1250000 | 5732000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 146635000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 166171000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 169316000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 178113000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 197979000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 262810000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 282293000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 272865000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 279563000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 280855000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 32.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -67.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -76.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -68.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -77.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 29389000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 27767000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 20803000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -4454000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 6894000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 8996000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 15323000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2455000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 16774000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 26145000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 21422000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 9714000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -19465000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -8683000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -8744000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -14000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -9846000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 5732000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 15.9% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 29% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.48× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.45× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 129.4 million Exact valueExact value: -129399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.39 million Exact valueExact value: 29389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.15 million Calculation and evidence29389000 − 3244000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.77 million Exact valueExact value: 27767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: 6345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.42 million Calculation and evidence27767000 − 6345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21422000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: 8402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.8 million Exact valueExact value: 20803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.09 million Exact valueExact value: 11089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.71 million Calculation and evidence20803000 − 11089000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 17.81 million Exact valueExact value: -17814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: -4454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.01 million Exact valueExact value: 15011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.47 million Calculation and evidence-4454000 − 15011000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19465000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.58 million Exact valueExact value: 15577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.68 million Calculation and evidence6894000 − 15577000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 14.92 million Exact valueExact value: 14915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9 million Exact valueExact value: 8996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.74 million Exact valueExact value: 17740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.74 million Calculation and evidence8996000 − 17740000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8744000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: -14399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.32 million Exact valueExact value: 15323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.34 million Exact valueExact value: 15337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,000 Calculation and evidence15323000 − 15337000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.3 million Exact valueExact value: 12301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.85 million Calculation and evidence2455000 − 12301000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.77 million Exact valueExact value: 16774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.04 million Exact valueExact value: 11042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence16774000 − 11042000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5732000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
125 filings · 3,746 latest values · 3,746 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001100441, 1100441, RTIX, edgar:1100441, rtix
Also known as REGENERATION TECHNOLOGIES INC, RTI Biologics, Inc., RTI SURGICAL, INC.