Revenue
35.4 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35437000 USD Source
163 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-02-13 to 2019-05-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
35.4 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-132.49%
2018 Q4 · %
-28.6 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-28.7 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
96636000 USD
134245000 USD
221548492 shares
5.25% · 11 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
174 million USD
2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
-126 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-116 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
1.57 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-118 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2018-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 150.85 million
–
Current period
USD 173.77 million
–
173768000 − 150852000 = 22916000 USD
150852000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source173768000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 116.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 147.3 million
–
-147300000 − -116800000 = -30500000 USD
-116800000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-147300000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 39.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 119.78 million
–
-119783000 − -39354000 = -80429000 USD
-39354000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-119783000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.52 million
–
Current period
USD 1.23 million
–
1232000 − 3520000 = -2288000 USD
3520000 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1232000 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 24982000 | 127435000 Derived | -102453000 | 25362000 Derived | -127815000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 53880000 | 117931000 Derived | -64051000 | 13549000 Derived | -77600000 | 16633000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 71901000 | 108675000 Derived | -36774000 | 19526000 Derived | -56300000 | -67863000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 85135000 | 96182000 Derived | -11047000 | 12553000 Derived | -23600000 | -34983000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 69580000 | 109122000 Derived | -39542000 | 22358000 Derived | -61900000 | -89407000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 42078000 | 117696000 Derived | -75618000 | 9682000 Derived | -85300000 | -74296000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 51909000 | 48616000 Derived | 3293000 | -6107000 Derived | 9400000 | -8300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 137879000 | 220088000 Derived | -82209000 | 10631000 Derived | -92840000 | -73249000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | 150852000 | 252930000 Derived | -102078000 | 14722000 Derived | -116800000 | -42874000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | 173768000 | 303695000 Derived | -129927000 | 17373000 Derived | -147300000 | -121015000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 24982000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 53880000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 71901000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 85135000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 69580000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 42078000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 51909000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 137879000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 150852000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 173768000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 115.7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -18.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -39.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 165.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -410.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -118.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -51.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -13% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -56.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -179.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -59.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -67.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -74.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -511.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -144% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -78.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -27.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -89% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -202.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -67.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -77.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -84.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 30.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -94.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -41.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -128.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -176.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -16% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -69.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -92939000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 17886000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -65962000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -33546000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -87067000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -71682000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -5793000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -70090000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -39354000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -119783000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 16633000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -67863000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -34983000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -89407000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -74296000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -8300000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -73249000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -42874000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -121015000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 177.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 173.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 246.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 179.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 116.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 118.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 122.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 95.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.5× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.88× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 127.82 million Exact valueExact value: -127815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92.94 million Exact valueExact value: -92939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 77.6 million Exact valueExact value: -77600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.89 million Exact valueExact value: 17886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.63 million Calculation and evidence17886000 − 1253000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16633000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 56.3 million Exact valueExact value: -56300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.96 million Exact valueExact value: -65962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.86 million Calculation and evidence-65962000 − 1901000 USD Exact free cash flow: -67863000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 23.6 million Exact valueExact value: -23600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.55 million Exact valueExact value: -33546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.98 million Calculation and evidence-33546000 − 1437000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 61.9 million Exact valueExact value: -61900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.07 million Exact valueExact value: -87067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89.41 million Calculation and evidence-87067000 − 2340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89407000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 85.3 million Exact valueExact value: -85300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.68 million Exact valueExact value: -71682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.3 million Calculation and evidence-71682000 − 2614000 USD Exact free cash flow: -74296000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: 9400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: -5793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.3 million Calculation and evidence-5793000 − 2507000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 92.84 million Exact valueExact value: -92840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.09 million Exact valueExact value: -70090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73.25 million Calculation and evidence-70090000 − 3159000 USD Exact free cash flow: -73249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30 | −USD 116.8 million Exact valueExact value: -116800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.35 million Exact valueExact value: -39354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: 3520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.87 million Calculation and evidence-39354000 − 3520000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | −USD 147.3 million Exact valueExact value: -147300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119.78 million Exact valueExact value: -119783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121.02 million Calculation and evidence-119783000 − 1232000 USD Exact free cash flow: -121015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
163 filings · 2,462 latest values · 2,462 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001100412, 1100412, edgar:1100412
Also known as ARRAY BIOPHARMA INC