Revenue
107 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 107173000 USD Source
134 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-28 to 2026-08-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
107 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
37.59%
2024 Q3 · %
64.7 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-19.9 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
581178000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
442 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
179 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
260 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
226 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
34 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 447.34 million
–
Current period
USD 439.86 million
–
439858000 − 447335000 = -7477000 USD
447335000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source439858000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 136.77 million
–
Current period
USD 179.72 million
–
179719000 − 136774000 = 42945000 USD
136774000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source179719000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 268.64 million
–
Current period
USD 129.25 million
–
129248000 − 268642000 = -139394000 USD
268642000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129248000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 106.73 million
–
Current period
USD 124.93 million
–
124932000 − 106729000 = 18203000 USD
106729000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124932000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 13918000 | -205237000 Derived | 219155000 | 38700000 Derived | 180455000 | 203885000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12399000 | 3162000 Derived | 9237000 | 37071000 Derived | -27834000 | 216908000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 12852000 | -142838000 Derived | 155690000 | 24229000 Derived | 131461000 | 221641000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 13797000 | -150151000 Derived | 163948000 | 21281000 Derived | 142667000 | 129520000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 449482000 | 270649000 Derived | 178833000 | 27747000 Derived | 151086000 | 205421000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 443558000 | 280265000 Derived | 163293000 | 27785000 Derived | 135508000 | 194175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 447335000 | 288698000 Derived | 158637000 | 21863000 Derived | 136774000 | 161913000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 439858000 | 245741000 Derived | 194117000 | 14398000 Derived | 179719000 | 4316000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 13918000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12399000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 12852000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 13797000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 449482000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 443558000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 447335000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 439858000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 3,157.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1,574.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 74.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1,211.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1,188.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 39.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 36.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 35.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 44.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 1,296.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -224.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1,022.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1,034% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 40.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 1,464.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1,749.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1,724.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 938.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 45.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 43.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 36.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 284268000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 298125000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 295128000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 257960000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 283918000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 272962000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 268642000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 129248000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 203885000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 216908000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 221641000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 129520000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 205421000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 194175000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 161913000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 4316000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.7× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.27× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 170.55 million Exact valueExact value: 170553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 312.88 million Exact valueExact value: 312884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.41 million Exact valueExact value: 79413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.47 million Calculation and evidence312884000 − 79413000 USD Exact free cash flow: 233471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 178.7 million Exact valueExact value: 178696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 290.69 million Exact valueExact value: 290693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.29 million Exact valueExact value: 86289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.4 million Calculation and evidence290693000 − 86289000 USD Exact free cash flow: 204404000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 180.46 million Exact valueExact value: 180455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284.27 million Exact valueExact value: 284268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.38 million Exact valueExact value: 80383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203.89 million Calculation and evidence284268000 − 80383000 USD Exact free cash flow: 203885000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 27.83 million Exact valueExact value: -27834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298.13 million Exact valueExact value: 298125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.22 million Exact valueExact value: 81217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 216.91 million Calculation and evidence298125000 − 81217000 USD Exact free cash flow: 216908000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 131.46 million Exact valueExact value: 131461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295.13 million Exact valueExact value: 295128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.49 million Exact valueExact value: 73487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221.64 million Calculation and evidence295128000 − 73487000 USD Exact free cash flow: 221641000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 142.67 million Exact valueExact value: 142667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.96 million Exact valueExact value: 257960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.44 million Exact valueExact value: 128440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.52 million Calculation and evidence257960000 − 128440000 USD Exact free cash flow: 129520000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 151.09 million Exact valueExact value: 151086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283.92 million Exact valueExact value: 283918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.5 million Exact valueExact value: 78497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205.42 million Calculation and evidence283918000 − 78497000 USD Exact free cash flow: 205421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 135.51 million Exact valueExact value: 135508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272.96 million Exact valueExact value: 272962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.79 million Exact valueExact value: 78787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.18 million Calculation and evidence272962000 − 78787000 USD Exact free cash flow: 194175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 136.77 million Exact valueExact value: 136774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268.64 million Exact valueExact value: 268642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.73 million Exact valueExact value: 106729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.91 million Calculation and evidence268642000 − 106729000 USD Exact free cash flow: 161913000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 179.72 million Exact valueExact value: 179719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.25 million Exact valueExact value: 129248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.93 million Exact valueExact value: 124932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.32 million Calculation and evidence129248000 − 124932000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4316000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
134 filings · 2,371 latest values · 2,371 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000110019, 110019, WMB, edgar:110019
Also known as NORTHWEST PIPELINE CORP, NORTHWEST PIPELINE GP, NORTHWEST PIPELINE LLC, Northwest Pipeline GP, Northwest Pipeline LLC, Williams Companies, Inc., Williams Companies, Inc.