Northwest Pipeline LLC

EDGAR

134 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-28 to 2026-08-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

107 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

37.59%

2024 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 40282000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 107173000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

64.7 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 200051000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 135339000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-19.9 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 200051000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 135339000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 178077000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 93501000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
581 million USD Source
Exact value

581178000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

442 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 439858000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 327667000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 116771000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 105537000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 107173000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Net income

179 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 179719000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 135059000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 53095000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 42442000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 38435000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

260 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 129248000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 69529000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 80473000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 135339000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 80473000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 200051000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 135339000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

226 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 124932000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 77263000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40391000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40391000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 178077000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

34 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 129248000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 69529000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 80473000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 135339000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 80473000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 200051000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 135339000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 124932000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 77263000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40391000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 40391000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 178077000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93501000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.7%

    Prior period

    USD 447.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 439.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    439858000 − 447335000 = -7477000 USD

    447335000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    439858000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +31.4%

    Prior period

    USD 136.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 179.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    179719000 − 136774000 = 42945000 USD

    136774000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    179719000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -51.9%

    Prior period

    USD 268.64 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 129.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    129248000 − 268642000 = -139394000 USD

    268642000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    129248000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +17.1%

    Prior period

    USD 106.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 124.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    124932000 − 106729000 = 18203000 USD

    106729000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    124932000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 439.86 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 245.74 million 56% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 194.12 million 44% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 14.4 million 3.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 179.72 million 41% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 129.25 million 29% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 124.93 million 28% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 4.32 million 1% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2017 Net loss: net income was −224% of revenue.
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2020 34%60%
  • 2021 31%63%
  • 2022 31%65%
  • 2023 41%56%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3113918000 -205237000 Derived 219155000 38700000 Derived 180455000 203885000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3112399000 3162000 Derived 9237000 37071000 Derived -27834000 216908000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3112852000 -142838000 Derived 155690000 24229000 Derived 131461000 221641000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3113797000 -150151000 Derived 163948000 21281000 Derived 142667000 129520000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31449482000 270649000 Derived 178833000 27747000 Derived 151086000 205421000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31443558000 280265000 Derived 163293000 27785000 Derived 135508000 194175000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31447335000 288698000 Derived 158637000 21863000 Derived 136774000 161913000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31439858000 245741000 Derived 194117000 14398000 Derived 179719000 4316000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 439.9M 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.485.4M364.1M242.7M121.4M0.0201620202023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue13918000
2017Revenue12399000
2018Revenue12852000
2019Revenue13797000
2020Revenue449482000
2021Revenue443558000
2022Revenue447335000
2023Revenue439858000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.7% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,411%2,492%1,573%655%-264%201620202023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year-10.9%
2018Year over year3.7%
2019Year over year7.4%
2020Year over year3,157.8%
2021Year over year-1.3%
2022Year over year0.9%
2023Year over year-1.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 44.1% 2023
Net margin 40.9% 2023
Free cash flow margin 1% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,907%1,335%762%190%-382%201620202023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin1,574.6%
2017Operating margin74.5%
2018Operating margin1,211.4%
2019Operating margin1,188.3%
2020Operating margin39.8%
2021Operating margin36.8%
2022Operating margin35.5%
2023Operating margin44.1%
2016Net margin1,296.6%
2017Net margin-224.5%
2018Net margin1,022.9%
2019Net margin1,034%
2020Net margin33.6%
2021Net margin30.6%
2022Net margin30.6%
2023Net margin40.9%
2016Free cash flow margin1,464.9%
2017Free cash flow margin1,749.4%
2018Free cash flow margin1,724.6%
2019Free cash flow margin938.8%
2020Free cash flow margin45.7%
2021Free cash flow margin43.8%
2022Free cash flow margin36.2%
2023Free cash flow margin1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 129.2M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.322.0M241.5M161.0M80.5M0.0201620202023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow284268000
2017Operating cash flow298125000
2018Operating cash flow295128000
2019Operating cash flow257960000
2020Operating cash flow283918000
2021Operating cash flow272962000
2022Operating cash flow268642000
2023Operating cash flow129248000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 4.3M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.239.4M179.5M119.7M59.8M0.0201620202023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow203885000
2017Free cash flow216908000
2018Free cash flow221641000
2019Free cash flow129520000
2020Free cash flow205421000
2021Free cash flow194175000
2022Free cash flow161913000
2023Free cash flow4316000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.85× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.77×5.08×3.39×1.69×0.00×201620202023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2018Current assets / current liabilities3.24×
2019Current assets / current liabilities4.7×
2020Current assets / current liabilities6.27×
2021Current assets / current liabilities5×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.66×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.85×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 170.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 170553000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 170553000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 312.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 312884000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 312884000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79413000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 79413000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 233.47 million
Calculation and evidence

312884000 − 79413000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 233471000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 178.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 178696000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 178696000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 290.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 290693000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 290693000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 86289000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 86289000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 204.4 million
Calculation and evidence

290693000 − 86289000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 204404000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 180.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 180455000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 180455000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 284.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 284268000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 284268000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80383000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 80383000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 203.89 million
Calculation and evidence

284268000 − 80383000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 203885000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 27.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27834000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -27834000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 298.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 298125000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 298125000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 81217000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 81217000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 216.91 million
Calculation and evidence

298125000 − 81217000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 216908000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 131.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 131461000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 131461000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 295.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 295128000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 295128000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73487000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 73487000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 221.64 million
Calculation and evidence

295128000 − 73487000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 221641000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 142.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 142667000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 142667000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 257.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 257960000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 257960000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 128.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128440000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 128440000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129.52 million
Calculation and evidence

257960000 − 128440000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 129520000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 151.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 151086000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 151086000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 283.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 283918000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 283918000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78497000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 78497000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 205.42 million
Calculation and evidence

283918000 − 78497000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 205421000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 135.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135508000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 135508000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 272.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 272962000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 272962000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78787000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 78787000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 194.18 million
Calculation and evidence

272962000 − 78787000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 194175000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 136.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136774000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 136774000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 268.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 268642000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 268642000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 106.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 106729000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 106729000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 161.91 million
Calculation and evidence

268642000 − 106729000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 161913000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 179.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 179719000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 179719000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 129248000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 129248000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 124.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 124932000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 124932000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.32 million
Calculation and evidence

129248000 − 124932000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4316000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

134 filings · 2,371 latest values · 2,371 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000110019, 110019, WMB, edgar:110019

Also known as NORTHWEST PIPELINE CORP, NORTHWEST PIPELINE GP, NORTHWEST PIPELINE LLC, Northwest Pipeline GP, Northwest Pipeline LLC, Williams Companies, Inc., Williams Companies, Inc.