Magnum dOr Resources Inc

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-15 to 2010-02-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.38 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-54,083.73%

2009-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2908082 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5377 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
82.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

82254 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

85.9 thousand USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 19464 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 41523 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 85070 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 65508 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5377 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source

Net income

-34.9 million USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -717486 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -11274348 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -37316062 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -16947619 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2576551 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2009-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-59.2 thousand USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -58680 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -80948 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -58680 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87248 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -80948 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59177 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87248 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-16.

Financial data available through: 2009-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-09-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 85,070

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 85,070

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    85070 − 0 = 85070 USD

    0 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    85070 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 34.71 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.61 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 37.32 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -37316062 − -2607352 = -34708710 USD

    -2607352 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -37316062 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

  • Revenue USD 85,070 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 525,108 617% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 34.64 million 40,714% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 35.08 million −41,231% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.24 million 2,634% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 37.32 million −43,865% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 41,331% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1512763 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2074237 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-18028 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-118375 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-55032 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-300 703417 Derived -703417 97035 Derived -800452 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-300 2474052 Derived -2474052 133300 Derived -2607352 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-3085070 35160430 Derived -35075360 2240702 Derived -37316062 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 85.1K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.91.9K68.9K45.9K23.0K0.0200120062009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue6153
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue85070

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -41,231.2% 2009
Net margin -43,865.1% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,509%-9,212%-21,933%-34,653%-47,374%2001-09-302006-09-302009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin-41,231.2%
2001Net margin-11,021.3%
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-43,865.1%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

51.9% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54,586%40,940%27,293%13,647%0%2001-09-3020062009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets50,542.9%
2005Liabilities / assets12,702.6%
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets47.4%
2006Liabilities / assets2,639.5%
2007Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008Liabilities / assets115.6%
2009Liabilities / assets51.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.13× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.28×1.71×1.14×0.57×0.00×2001-09-3020062009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.11×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.4×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 504,453
Exact value

Exact value: -504453 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -504453 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,177
Exact value

Exact value: -59177 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -59177 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 821,369
Exact value

Exact value: -821369 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -821369 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,691
Exact value

Exact value: 49691 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 49691 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1512763 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -1512763 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2074237 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -2074237 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 18,028
Exact value

Exact value: -18028 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -18028 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 118,375
Exact value

Exact value: -118375 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -118375 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 55,032
Exact value

Exact value: -55032 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -55032 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
−USD 800,452
Exact value

Exact value: -800452 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -800452 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2607352 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -2607352 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
−USD 37.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37316062 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -37316062 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001099963, 1099963, edgar:1099963

Also known as DIGITAL WORLD CUP INC, MAGNUM DIOR RESOURCES INC, PROGOLFTOURNAMENTS COM