Revenue
2.87 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2007-04-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.87 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
5.13%
2006-12-31 · %
405 thousand USD
2006-12-31 · USD
404 thousand USD
2006-12-31 · USD
820000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-983 thousand USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-702 thousand USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
29 thousand USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-731 thousand USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-04-02.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.3 million
–
Current period
USD 10.96 million
–
10960000 − 15295000 = -4335000 USD
15295000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10960000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 983,000
–
-983000 − -4280000 = 3297000 USD
-4280000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-983000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 702,000
–
-702000 − -4611000 = 3909000 USD
-4611000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-702000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49,000
–
Current period
USD 29,000
–
29000 − 49000 = -20000 USD
49000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5248000 | 5857000 Derived | -609000 | -175000 Derived | -434000 | -882000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 9373000 | 13403000 Derived | -4030000 | 207000 Derived | -4237000 | -1935000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 19412000 | 28679000 Derived | -9267000 | 948000 Derived | -10215000 | -9828000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 23907000 | 52644000 Derived | -28737000 | 2300000 Derived | -31037000 | -9979000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 23935000 | 39211000 Derived | -15276000 | 701000 Derived | -15977000 | -7427000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 21744000 | 29797000 Derived | -8053000 | -7000 Derived | -8046000 | -5578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 21855000 | 25002000 Derived | -3147000 | -10000 Derived | -3137000 | -1109000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 22120000 | 25928000 Derived | -3808000 | 97000 Derived | -3905000 | -878000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 15295000 | 19568000 Derived | -4273000 | 7000 Derived | -4280000 | -4660000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 10960000 | 12098000 Derived | -1138000 | -155000 Derived | -983000 | -731000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5248000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9373000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 19412000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23907000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 23935000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 21744000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 21855000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 22120000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 15295000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10960000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 78.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 107.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -9.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -30.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -28.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -11.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -43% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -120.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -63.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -37% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -45.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -52.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -129.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -66.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -37% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -28% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -16.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -20.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -50.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -41.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -31% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -611000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -298000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9302000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9486000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -7175000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5407000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -815000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -747000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4611000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -702000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -882000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1935000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9828000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -9979000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7427000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5578000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1109000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -878000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4660000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -731000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 73.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 21.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 39.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 73% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 106.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 207.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 223.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 286.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.08× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 434,000 Exact valueExact value: -434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 611,000 Exact valueExact value: -611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,000 Exact valueExact value: 271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 882,000 Calculation and evidence-611000 − 271000 USD Exact free cash flow: -882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: -4237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 298,000 Exact valueExact value: -298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence-298000 − 1637000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1935000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: -10215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.3 million Exact valueExact value: -9302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 526,000 Exact valueExact value: 526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.83 million Calculation and evidence-9302000 − 526000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9828000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 31.04 million Exact valueExact value: -31037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: -9486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 493,000 Exact valueExact value: 493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.98 million Calculation and evidence-9486000 − 493000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 15.98 million Exact valueExact value: -15977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: -7175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252,000 Exact valueExact value: 252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.43 million Calculation and evidence-7175000 − 252000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: -8046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: -5407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,000 Exact valueExact value: 171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.58 million Calculation and evidence-5407000 − 171000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 815,000 Exact valueExact value: -815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294,000 Exact valueExact value: 294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-815000 − 294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1109000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 747,000 Exact valueExact value: -747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,000 Exact valueExact value: 131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 878,000 Calculation and evidence-747000 − 131000 USD Exact free cash flow: -878000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.66 million Calculation and evidence-4611000 − 49000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 983,000 Exact valueExact value: -983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 702,000 Exact valueExact value: -702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: 29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 731,000 Calculation and evidence-702000 − 29000 USD Exact free cash flow: -731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001099531, 1099531, edgar:1099531