Revenue
18.6 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18573000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2007-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18.6 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
-8.58%
2007-03-31 · %
7.07 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
7.02 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
67037000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
64.9 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
3.14 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
16.9 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
1.51 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
15.4 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44.69 million
–
Current period
USD 56.14 million
–
56137000 − 44687000 = 11450000 USD
44687000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56137000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.57 million
–
-2568000 − -19424000 = 16856000 USD
-19424000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2568000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.3 million
–
Current period
USD 17.5 million
–
17497000 − -17297000 = 34794000 USD
-17297000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17497000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.63 million
–
Current period
USD 2.45 million
–
2454000 − 9630000 = -7176000 USD
9630000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2454000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2422000 | 15364000 Derived | -12942000 | -2773000 Derived | -10169000 | -6994000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1405000 | 25745000 Derived | -24340000 | -994000 Derived | -23346000 | -9091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 12748000 | 26008000 Derived | -13260000 | -12213000 Derived | -1047000 | -1617000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 419000 | 33892000 Derived | -33473000 | -12096000 Derived | -21377000 | -17074000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 560000 | 33060000 Derived | -32500000 | -6478000 Derived | -26022000 | -33544000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 18487000 | 28374000 Derived | -9887000 | -5249000 Derived | -4638000 | -2289000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 20506000 | 34233000 Derived | -13727000 | -3437000 Derived | -10290000 | -25958000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 44687000 | 68730000 Derived | -24043000 | -4619000 Derived | -19424000 | -26927000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 56137000 | 66874000 Derived | -10737000 | -8169000 Derived | -2568000 | 15043000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2422000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1405000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12748000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 419000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 560000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 18487000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 20506000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 44687000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 56137000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -42% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 807.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -96.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3,201.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 117.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -534.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,732.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -104% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -7,988.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -5,803.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -53.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -66.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -53.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -19.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -419.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,661.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5,101.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4,646.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -43.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -288.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -647% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4,074.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5,990% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -126.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -60.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 26.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -6539000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -8204000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1123000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -12076000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -23887000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 349000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -17009000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -17297000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 17497000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6994000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9091000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1617000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -17074000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -33544000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2289000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -25958000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -26927000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 15043000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.03× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.37× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.86× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.93× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.89× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.58× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.25× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 10.17 million Exact valueExact value: -10169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: -6539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,000 Exact valueExact value: 455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.99 million Calculation and evidence-6539000 − 455000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 23.35 million Exact valueExact value: -23346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: -8204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 887,000 Exact valueExact value: 887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.09 million Calculation and evidence-8204000 − 887000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence1123000 − 2740000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1617000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 21.38 million Exact valueExact value: -21377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.08 million Exact valueExact value: -12076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: 4998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.07 million Calculation and evidence-12076000 − 4998000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17074000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 26.02 million Exact valueExact value: -26022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.89 million Exact valueExact value: -23887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.66 million Exact valueExact value: 9657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.54 million Calculation and evidence-23887000 − 9657000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33544000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: -4638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,000 Exact valueExact value: 349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence349000 − 2638000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10.29 million Exact valueExact value: -10290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.01 million Exact valueExact value: -17009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: 8949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.96 million Calculation and evidence-17009000 − 8949000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25958000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 19.42 million Exact valueExact value: -19424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.3 million Exact valueExact value: -17297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.93 million Calculation and evidence-17297000 − 9630000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26927000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: -2568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.5 million Exact valueExact value: 17497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.04 million Calculation and evidence17497000 − 2454000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15043000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001099414, 1099414, edgar:1099414