TIRE INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS INC.

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-28 to 2011-08-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

131 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-110.13%

2011-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-78.5 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -194818 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -116298 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1 USD Source
Exact value

1 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

131 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 130734 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.14 million USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -253700 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -88812 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -284561 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -546810 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -143982 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-204 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -65777 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -56652 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -108146 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -116298 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -108146 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -194818 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -116298 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-26.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 6,656

    Prior period

    −USD 37,958

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31,302

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31302 − -37958 = 6656 USD

    -37958 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31302 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 31,302

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 14,292
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 9,421% of revenue.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-314122 388316 Derived -384194 -7475 Derived -376719 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 35700 Derived -35700 0 Derived -35700 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-37958 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-31302 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-31302 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.5K3.3K2.2K1.1K0.020012002200820092009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue4122
2002Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2009Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%20012002200820092009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-100%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9,320.6% 2001
Net margin -9,139.2% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.746%-1,957%-4,660%-7,363%-10,066%200120022008-12-312009-09-302009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-9,320.6%
2002Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net margin-9,139.2%
2002Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -14.3K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.6K-40.9K-97.3K-153.7K-210.1K20012002200820092009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-194576
2002Operating cash flow-10518
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-14292

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.01×0.01×0.00×0.00×2001-12-312002200820092009-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 376,719
Exact value

Exact value: -376719 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -376719 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 194,576
Exact value

Exact value: -194576 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -194576 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 35,700
Exact value

Exact value: -35700 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -35700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,518
Exact value

Exact value: -10518 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -10518 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 29,379
Exact value

Exact value: -29379 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -29379 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 48,000
Exact value

Exact value: -48000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -48000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 236,011
Exact value

Exact value: -236011 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -236011 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 119,201
Exact value

Exact value: -119201 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -119201 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 37,958
Exact value

Exact value: -37958 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -37958 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
−USD 31,302
Exact value

Exact value: -31302 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -31302 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 31,302
Exact value

Exact value: -31302 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -31302 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,292
Exact value

Exact value: -14292 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -14292 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001099332, 1099332, edgar:1099332

Also known as IVISION GROUP LTD