AES IRONWOOD LLC

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2005-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
9.34 million USD Source
Exact value

9335000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.61 million USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 50000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 197000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 264000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1150000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -439000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-15.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 8.51 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.31 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 197,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    197000 − -8311000 = 8508000 USD

    -8311000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    197000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +233.4%

    Prior period

    USD 4.64 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15469000 − 4640000 = 10829000 USD

    4640000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15469000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -28.2%

    Prior period

    USD 2.65 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1901000 − 2647000 = -746000 USD

    2647000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1901000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 2.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2641000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -2641000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 605,000
Exact value

Exact value: -605000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -605000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 531,000
Exact value

Exact value: -531000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -531000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 165,000
Exact value

Exact value: -165000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -165000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 165,000
Calculation and evidence

-165000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -165000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1035000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1035000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1477000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1477000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 million
Calculation and evidence

1477000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1477000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1599000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1599000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5876000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 5876000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 328,000
Exact value

Exact value: 328000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 328000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.55 million
Calculation and evidence

5876000 − 328000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5548000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 8.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8311000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -8311000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4640000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 4640000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2647000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2647000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.99 million
Calculation and evidence

4640000 − 2647000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1993000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 197,000
Exact value

Exact value: 197000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 197000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15469000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 15469000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1901000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1901000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.57 million
Calculation and evidence

15469000 − 1901000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13568000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001099291, 1099291, edgar:1099291