Revenue
0 USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-11 to 2018-10-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
114876 USD
47325387 shares
64.51% · 18.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
-4.65 million USD
2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
3.82 million USD
2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-10-12.
Financial data available through: 2018-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.04 million
–
-5036183 − -4563721 = -472462 USD
-4563721 USD · 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5036183 USD · 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.94 million
–
Current period
USD 3.38 million
–
3376972 − 3936796 = -559824 USD
3936796 USD · 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3376972 USD · 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | 0 | 7366031 Derived | -7366031 | -135825 Derived | -7230206 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 | 0 | 2638664 Derived | -2638664 | 719218 Derived | -3357882 | 2808059 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31 | 0 | 3502584 Derived | -3502584 | 942000 Derived | -4444584 | 2351630 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31 | 0 | 5620324 Derived | -5620324 | 659910 Derived | -6280234 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | 0 | 11568513 Derived | -11568513 | 283716 Derived | -11852229 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | 0 | 11299030 Derived | -11299030 | 320766 Derived | -11619796 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | 0 | 8981141 Derived | -8981141 | 434309 Derived | -9415450 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31 | 0 | 4006190 Derived | -4006190 | 557531 Derived | -4563721 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31 | 0 | 4424639 Derived | -4424639 | 611544 Derived | -5036183 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 2808059 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2351630 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 4733349 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 4623891 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 3991479 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -4279100 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3936796 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3376972 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 2808059 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 2351630 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 69% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,398.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 439.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 591.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,372.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 3,548.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 3,741.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 432.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.67× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31 | −USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: -7230206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3067842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3357882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2808059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Calculation and evidence2808059 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2808059 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-06-01 – 2012-05-31 | −USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: -4444584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2351630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence2351630 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2351630 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-06-01 – 2013-05-31 | −USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: -6280234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4733349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | −USD 11.85 million Exact valueExact value: -11852229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4623891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | −USD 11.62 million Exact valueExact value: -11619796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3991479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31 | −USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: -9415450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4279100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31 | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4563721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3936796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31 | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5036183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3376972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 1,775 latest values · 1,775 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001099215, 1099215, PRTX, edgar:1099215
Also known as PROTALEX INC