Revenue
22.7 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22685567 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2002-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
22.7 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-535 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-1.22 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
232971 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
73.5 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
3.44 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.42 million
–
Current period
USD 65.13 million
–
65126720 − 33420116 = 31706604 USD
33420116 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source65126720 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 677,159
–
Current period
USD 3.66 million
–
3660552 − -677159 = 4337711 USD
-677159 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3660552 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.05 million
–
Current period
USD 4.81 million
–
4805898 − -2050809 = 6856707 USD
-2050809 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4805898 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.97 million
–
Current period
USD 3.27 million
–
3269452 − 1966136 = 1303316 USD
1966136 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3269452 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 850064 | 1833724 Derived | -983660 | -402708 Derived | -580952 | -928192 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 7465382 | 10598371 Derived | -3132989 | -384230 Derived | -2748759 | -2530419 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 33420116 | 34313435 Derived | -893319 | -216160 Derived | -677159 | -4016945 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 65126720 | 58687712 Derived | 6439008 | 2778456 Derived | 3660552 | 1536446 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 850064 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7465382 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 33420116 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 65126720 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 778.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 347.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 94.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -115.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -42% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -68.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -36.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -109.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -33.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -251201 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2086423 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2050809 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4805898 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -928192 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2530419 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -4016945 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1536446 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 580,952 Exact valueExact value: -580952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 251,201 Exact valueExact value: -251201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,991 Exact valueExact value: 676991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 928,192 Calculation and evidence-251201 − 676991 USD Exact free cash flow: -928192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: -2748759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2086423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,996 Exact valueExact value: 443996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Calculation and evidence-2086423 − 443996 USD Exact free cash flow: -2530419 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 677,159 Exact valueExact value: -677159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2050809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1966136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.02 million Calculation and evidence-2050809 − 1966136 USD Exact free cash flow: -4016945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3660552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4805898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3269452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence4805898 − 3269452 USD Exact free cash flow: 1536446 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001099156, 1099156, edgar:1099156