Revenue
727 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 727023 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-09 to 2008-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
727 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
520200 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.52 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-1.97 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 2.23 million
–
2233934 − 2927665 = -693731 USD
2927665 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2233934 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.03 million
–
-2031891 − -1595925 = -435966 USD
-1595925 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2031891 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
USD 44,758
–
44758 − -1321784 = 1366542 USD
-1321784 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44758 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29,824
–
Current period
USD 4,300
–
4300 − 29824 = -25524 USD
29824 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4300 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 4029530 Derived | -4029530 | -340 Derived | -4029190 | -95113 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 468811 Derived | -468811 | -2025 Derived | -466786 | -848017 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 112600 | 562192 Derived | -449592 | -11182 Derived | -438410 | -225564 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 97299 | 564124 Derived | -466825 | -5631 Derived | -461194 | -159976 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 222241 | 3104771 Derived | -2882530 | 0 Derived | -2882530 | -208200 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1492310 | 2203328 Derived | -711018 | 0 Derived | -711018 | -129456 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2191373 | 5513085 Derived | -3321712 | -13445 Derived | -3308267 | -513927 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2862253 | 3908053 Derived | -1045800 | 0 Derived | -1045800 | -543670 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2927665 | 4523590 Derived | -1595925 | 0 Derived | -1595925 | -1351608 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2233934 | 4265825 Derived | -2031891 | 0 Derived | -2031891 | 40458 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 112600 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 97299 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 222241 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1492310 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2191373 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2862253 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2927665 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2233934 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 128.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 571.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 46.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 30.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -23.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -399.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -479.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1,297% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -47.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -151.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -54.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -91% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -389.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -474% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,297% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -47.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -151% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -54.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -91% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -200.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -164.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -93.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -19% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -46.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -23113 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -317828 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -224464 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -151786 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -168700 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -118196 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -284749 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -280043 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1321784 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 44758 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -95113 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -848017 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -225564 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -159976 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -208200 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -129456 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -513927 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -543670 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1351608 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 40458 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 172% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 157.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 136.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 116.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 155.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 140.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 157.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4029190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,113 Exact valueExact value: -23113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,113 Calculation and evidence-23113 − 72000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95113 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 466,786 Exact valueExact value: -466786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,828 Exact valueExact value: -317828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 530,189 Exact valueExact value: 530189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 848,017 Calculation and evidence-317828 − 530189 USD Exact free cash flow: -848017 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 438,410 Exact valueExact value: -438410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 224,464 Exact valueExact value: -224464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,100 Exact valueExact value: 1100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 225,564 Calculation and evidence-224464 − 1100 USD Exact free cash flow: -225564 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 461,194 Exact valueExact value: -461194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151,786 Exact valueExact value: -151786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,190 Exact valueExact value: 8190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,976 Calculation and evidence-151786 − 8190 USD Exact free cash flow: -159976 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: -2882530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,700 Exact valueExact value: -168700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,500 Exact valueExact value: 39500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,200 Calculation and evidence-168700 − 39500 USD Exact free cash flow: -208200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 711,018 Exact valueExact value: -711018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118,196 Exact valueExact value: -118196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,260 Exact valueExact value: 11260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,456 Calculation and evidence-118196 − 11260 USD Exact free cash flow: -129456 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3308267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 284,749 Exact valueExact value: -284749 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 229,178 Exact valueExact value: 229178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 513,927 Calculation and evidence-284749 − 229178 USD Exact free cash flow: -513927 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1045800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,043 Exact valueExact value: -280043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,627 Exact valueExact value: 263627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,670 Calculation and evidence-280043 − 263627 USD Exact free cash flow: -543670 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1595925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1321784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,824 Exact valueExact value: 29824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence-1321784 − 29824 USD Exact free cash flow: -1351608 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2031891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,758 Exact valueExact value: 44758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,300 Exact valueExact value: 4300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,458 Calculation and evidence44758 − 4300 USD Exact free cash flow: 40458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001099150, 1099150, edgar:1099150