Revenue
0 USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-09-18 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
122323 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-178 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
0 USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-178 thousand USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.91 million
–
-3914159 − -9287568 = 5373409 USD
-9287568 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3914159 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.48 million
–
-3480796 − -3957669 = 476873 USD
-3957669 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3480796 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74,157
–
Current period
USD 2,453
–
2453 − 74157 = -71704 USD
74157 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2453 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1900 | 5620 Derived | -3720 | 100 Derived | -3820 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 4084619 Derived | -4084619 | -9255 Derived | -4075364 | -373684 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 9151521 Derived | -9151521 | -111273 Derived | -9040248 | -8825244 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 5362081 Derived | -5362081 | -281654 Derived | -5080427 | -3330961 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 9580307 Derived | -9580307 | -292739 Derived | -9287568 | -4031826 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 4168452 Derived | -4168452 | -254293 Derived | -3914159 | -3483249 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1900 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -195.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -201.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -393 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -372064 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -8393800 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3270051 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3957669 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3480796 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -373684 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -8825244 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3330961 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4031826 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3483249 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 7.7% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.07× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.72× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.44× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.17× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.13× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3,820 Exact valueExact value: -3820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 393 Exact valueExact value: -393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4075364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 372,064 Exact valueExact value: -372064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,620 Exact valueExact value: 1620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,684 Calculation and evidence-372064 − 1620 USD Exact free cash flow: -373684 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: -9040248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: -8393800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431,444 Exact valueExact value: 431444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.83 million Calculation and evidence-8393800 − 431444 USD Exact free cash flow: -8825244 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5080427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3270051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,910 Exact valueExact value: 60910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Calculation and evidence-3270051 − 60910 USD Exact free cash flow: -3330961 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: -9287568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3957669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,157 Exact valueExact value: 74157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Calculation and evidence-3957669 − 74157 USD Exact free cash flow: -4031826 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3914159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3480796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,453 Exact valueExact value: 2453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Calculation and evidence-3480796 − 2453 USD Exact free cash flow: -3483249 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001099066, 1099066, edgar:1099066
Also known as ASTRALIS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD, HERCULES DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC