Dynamic Response Group, Inc.

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-01 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.96 million USD

2009-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.83%

2009-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 153241 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1958137 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
48.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

48280 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

799 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -86697 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -727992 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -350905 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 315926 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -350905 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 157348 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 315926 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-03-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-03-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 815,106

    Prior period

    −USD 2.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2964184 − -2149078 = -815106 USD

    -2149078 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2964184 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.14 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.22 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 86,697

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -86697 − -1224414 = 1137717 USD

    -1224414 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -86697 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31

  • Revenue USD 849,486 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.06 million 242% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.21 million −142% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 59,211 −7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.15 million −135% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 194% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 242% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31521513 1010073 Derived -488560 418350 Derived -906910 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31849486 2057011 Derived -1207525 -59211 Derived -1148314 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 849.5K 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.917.4K688.1K458.7K229.4K0.019992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue521513
2000Revenue849486

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

62.9% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68%51%34%17%0%19992000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year62.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -142.1% 2000
Net margin -135.2% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14%-37%-87%-137%-188%19992000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-93.7%
2000Operating margin-142.1%
1999Net margin-173.9%
2000Net margin-135.2%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

23.9% 1999
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.8%19.3%12.9%6.4%0.0%19992000-03-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets23.9%
2000-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.24× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.34×1.00×0.67×0.33×0.00×19992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.24×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
−USD 906,910
Exact value

Exact value: -906910 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -906910 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1148314 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -1148314 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 662,765
Exact value

Exact value: -662765 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -662765 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 565,099
Exact value

Exact value: -565099 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -565099 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2149078 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2149078 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1224414 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1224414 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
USD 297,187
Exact value

Exact value: 297187 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 297187 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 392,349
Exact value

Exact value: -392349 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -392349 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2964184 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2964184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 86,697
Exact value

Exact value: -86697 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -86697 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001098685, 1098685, edgar:1098685

Also known as MAXPLANET CORP, Youth Enhancement Systems, Inc