Revenue
1.89 million
2001-12-31 ·
2 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-14 to 2002-04-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.89 million
2001-12-31 ·
-34.69%
2001-12-31 · %
-7.73 thousand
2001-12-31 ·
22110 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-04-12.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.65 million
–
Current period
USD 2.53 million
–
2529652 − 2654286 = -124634 USD
2654286 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2529652 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 268,454
–
Current period
−USD 631,862
–
-631862 − -268454 = -363408 USD
-268454 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-631862 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 73,442
–
Current period
USD 50,891
–
50891 − -73442 = 124333 USD
-73442 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50891 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2654286 | 3060055 Derived | -405769 | -137315 Derived | -268454 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2529652 | 3480120 Derived | -950468 | -318606 Derived | -631862 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2654286 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2529652 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -37.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -25% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -73442 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 50891 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 28.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 268,454 Exact valueExact value: -268454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,442 Exact valueExact value: -73442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 631,862 Exact valueExact value: -631862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,891 Exact valueExact value: 50891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
2 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001098583, 1098583, edgar:1098583
Also known as ONE TOUCH TOTAL COMMUNICATIONS INC