Revenue
506 thousand USD
2015 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 506000 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2026-04-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
37000 USD
1255640 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 78,000
–
Current period
USD 86,000
–
86000 − 78000 = 8000 USD
78000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2,000
–
Current period
USD 59,000
–
59000 − -2000 = 61000 USD
-2000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 506000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 27.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 252,000 Exact valueExact value: -252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 226,000 Exact valueExact value: -226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 190,000 Exact valueExact value: -190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 228,000 Exact valueExact value: -228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 35,000 Exact valueExact value: -35000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: -44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 4 Exact valueExact value: 4 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10 Exact valueExact value: -10 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 23,000 Exact valueExact value: -23000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: -11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 40,000 Exact valueExact value: -40000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,000 Exact valueExact value: -40000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: -15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 62,000 Exact valueExact value: 62000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: -18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 78,000 Exact valueExact value: 78000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: -2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 86,000 Exact valueExact value: 86000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,000 Exact valueExact value: 59000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 534 latest values · 532 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001098462, 1098462, MTLK, edgar:1098462
Also known as METALINK LTD, Metalink Ltd.