METALINK LTD

EDGAR

87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2026-04-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

506 thousand USD

2015 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.93%

2015 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 30000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 506000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
37 thousand USD Source
Exact value

37000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.26 million shares Source
Exact value

1255640 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1255640 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 1255640 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-29.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +10.3%

    Prior period

    USD 78,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 86,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    86000 − 78000 = 8000 USD

    78000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    86000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 61,000

    Prior period

    −USD 2,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 59,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    59000 − -2000 = 61000 USD

    -2000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    59000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 506K 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.546.5K409.9K273.2K136.6K0.02015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue506000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.9% 2015
Net margin 8.3% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.0%6.7%4.5%2.2%0.0%2015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin5.9%
2015Net margin8.3%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

27.12× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.29×21.97×14.65×7.32×0.00×2015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities27.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 252,000
Exact value

Exact value: -252000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -252000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 226,000
Exact value

Exact value: -226000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -226000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 190,000
Exact value

Exact value: -190000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -190000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 228,000
Exact value

Exact value: -228000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -228000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 35,000
Exact value

Exact value: -35000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -35000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,000
Exact value

Exact value: -44000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -44000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 4
Exact value

Exact value: 4 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10
Exact value

Exact value: -10 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -10 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 23,000
Exact value

Exact value: -23000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -23000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,000
Exact value

Exact value: -11000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -11000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 40,000
Exact value

Exact value: -40000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -40000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40,000
Exact value

Exact value: -40000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -40000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 15,000
Exact value

Exact value: 15000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 15000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,000
Exact value

Exact value: -15000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -15000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 62,000
Exact value

Exact value: 62000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 62000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,000
Exact value

Exact value: -18000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -18000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 78,000
Exact value

Exact value: 78000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 78000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,000
Exact value

Exact value: -2000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 86,000
Exact value

Exact value: 86000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 86000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59,000
Exact value

Exact value: 59000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 59000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

87 filings · 534 latest values · 532 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001098462, 1098462, MTLK, edgar:1098462

Also known as METALINK LTD, Metalink Ltd.