English
FIRST MUTUAL BANCSHARES INC
EDGAR39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2007-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 28.7 million USD Source
Exact value
28690000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
- Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+6.4%Prior period
USD 10.32 million
–
Current period
USD 10.98 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
10979662 − 10318649 = 661013 USD
10318649 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10979662 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.52 million Exact valueExact value: 4518680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: 8802366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: 3031631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.77 million Calculation and evidence8802366 − 3031631 USD Exact free cash flow: 5770735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5207696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.68 million Exact valueExact value: -11683240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 675,318 Exact valueExact value: 675318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.36 million Calculation and evidence-11683240 − 675318 USD Exact free cash flow: -12358558 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: 6000348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.62 million Exact valueExact value: 26624297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,999 Exact valueExact value: 647999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.98 million Calculation and evidence26624297 − 647999 USD Exact free cash flow: 25976298 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: 6599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: -9983526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2662763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.65 million Calculation and evidence-9983526 − 2662763 USD Exact free cash flow: -12646289 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 6.92 million Exact valueExact value: 6922131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.44 million Exact valueExact value: 16439174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2225965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.21 million Calculation and evidence16439174 − 2225965 USD Exact free cash flow: 14213209 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 7.8 million Exact valueExact value: 7797370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1326642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2998452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.67 million Calculation and evidence1326642 − 2998452 USD Exact free cash flow: -1671810 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: 8395738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: 15424033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.33 million Exact valueExact value: 14326118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence15424033 − 14326118 USD Exact free cash flow: 1097915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: 9287813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.73 million Exact valueExact value: 11725171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: 5146784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Calculation and evidence11725171 − 5146784 USD Exact free cash flow: 6578387 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: 10318649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: 3207579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7178708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence3207579 − 7178708 USD Exact free cash flow: -3971129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: 10979662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001098337, 1098337, edgar:1098337