Revenue
0 USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-08 to 2006-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
481 USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-2.39 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
20.4 thousand USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1,423
–
Current period
USD 826
–
826 − 1423 = -597 USD
1423 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source826 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.94 million
–
-2936924 − -10564658 = 7627734 USD
-10564658 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2936924 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 658,293
–
-658293 − -2128714 = 1470421 USD
-2128714 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-658293 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 554767 Derived | -554767 | 2974 Derived | -557741 | -482963 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 284927 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10618546 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 783129 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11469990 | -444267 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 2240797 Derived | -2240797 | -1060462 Derived | -1180335 | -922768 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1423 | 11575401 Derived | -11573978 | -1009320 Derived | -10564658 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 826 | 2740822 Derived | -2739996 | 196928 Derived | -2936924 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 284927 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 783129 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1423 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 826 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 174.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -42% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -813,350.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -331,718.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3,726.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,464.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -742,421.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -355,559.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -56.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -471791 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -425219 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -835166 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2128714 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -658293 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -482963 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -444267 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -922768 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 1,256.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 322,729.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 557,741 Exact valueExact value: -557741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 471,791 Exact valueExact value: -471791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,172 Exact valueExact value: 11172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 482,963 Calculation and evidence-471791 − 11172 USD Exact free cash flow: -482963 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.62 million Exact valueExact value: -10618546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: -11469990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 425,219 Exact valueExact value: -425219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,048 Exact valueExact value: 19048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 444,267 Calculation and evidence-425219 − 19048 USD Exact free cash flow: -444267 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1180335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 835,166 Exact valueExact value: -835166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,602 Exact valueExact value: 87602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 922,768 Calculation and evidence-835166 − 87602 USD Exact free cash flow: -922768 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10.56 million Exact valueExact value: -10564658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2128714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2936924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 658,293 Exact valueExact value: -658293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001098329, 1098329, edgar:1098329
Also known as ATNG INC, INVESTRA ENTERPRISES INC, PATHOBIOTEK DIAGNOSTICS INC/TX