Revenue
256 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 256236000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-09 to 2002-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2507000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
983 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-115 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
2.83 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
8.46 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-5.63 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.27 billion
–
Current period
USD 993.71 million
–
993707000 − 1265401000 = -271694000 USD
1265401000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source993707000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 287.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 182.56 million
–
-182555000 − -287234000 = 104679000 USD
-287234000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-182555000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 484864000 | 555197000 Derived | -70333000 | 43225000 Derived | -113558000 | -44749000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 527580000 | 664853000 Derived | -137273000 | 76003000 Derived | -213276000 | -148529000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1265401000 | 1417841000 Derived | -152440000 | 134794000 Derived | -287234000 | -23473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 993707000 | 1103704000 Derived | -109997000 | 72558000 Derived | -182555000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 484864000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 527580000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1265401000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 993707000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 139.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -21.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -26% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -23.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -40.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -28.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -26275000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -138850000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -10408000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -44749000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -148529000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -23473000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 107.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 107.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 133.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 163.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 44.82 million Exact valueExact value: -44823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.85 million Exact valueExact value: -50854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: 5813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.67 million Calculation and evidence-50854000 − 5813000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56667000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 113.56 million Exact valueExact value: -113558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.28 million Exact valueExact value: -26275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.47 million Exact valueExact value: 18474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.75 million Calculation and evidence-26275000 − 18474000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 213.28 million Exact valueExact value: -213276000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138.85 million Exact valueExact value: -138850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: 9679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148.53 million Calculation and evidence-138850000 − 9679000 USD Exact free cash flow: -148529000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 287.23 million Exact valueExact value: -287234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: -10408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: 13065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.47 million Calculation and evidence-10408000 − 13065000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 182.56 million Exact valueExact value: -182555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001098311, 1098311, edgar:1098311