Revenue
105 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 105200000 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2006-03-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
105 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
18.63%
2005-09-30 · %
31.5 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
28.7 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
115500000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-03-22.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 131.57 million
–
Current period
USD 189.3 million
–
189295000 − 131566000 = 57729000 USD
131566000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source189295000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.97 million
–
Current period
USD 38.75 million
–
38754000 − 11973000 = 26781000 USD
11973000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38754000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 74497946 | 77969453 Derived | -3471507 | 612187 Derived | -4083694 | 1863953 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 80385342 | 76807317 Derived | 3578025 | 831714 Derived | 2746311 | 780105 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 81625581 | 90815486 Derived | -9189905 | -2296844 Derived | -6893061 | 1125878 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 93372000 | 97328000 Derived | -3956000 | 7423000 Derived | -11379000 | -23277000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 106381000 | 109958000 Derived | -3577000 | 38000000 Derived | -41577000 | -19008000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 131566000 | 123099000 Derived | 8467000 | -3506000 Derived | 11973000 | -1025000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 189295000 | 145547000 Derived | 43748000 | 4994000 Derived | 38754000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 74497946 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 80385342 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 81625581 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 93372000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 106381000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 131566000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 189295000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 23.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 43.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 23.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -39.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -17.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 6059234 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3729050 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5820470 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -19238000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -13902000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2653000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1863953 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 780105 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1125878 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -23277000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -19008000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1025000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 4.08 million Exact valueExact value: -4083694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6059234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4195281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence6059234 − 4195281 USD Exact free cash flow: 1863953 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2746311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3729050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2948945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 780,105 Calculation and evidence3729050 − 2948945 USD Exact free cash flow: 780105 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: -6893061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: 5820470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: 4694592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence5820470 − 4694592 USD Exact free cash flow: 1125878 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.38 million Exact valueExact value: -11379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.24 million Exact valueExact value: -19238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.28 million Calculation and evidence-19238000 − 4039000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23277000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 41.58 million Exact valueExact value: -41577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.9 million Exact valueExact value: -13902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.01 million Calculation and evidence-13902000 − 5106000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19008000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 11.97 million Exact valueExact value: 11973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Calculation and evidence2653000 − 3678000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 38.75 million Exact valueExact value: 38754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000109831, 109831, edgar:109831