TOTAL LUXURY GROUP INC

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2007-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

514 USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-1,861,466.15%

2006-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-833 thousand USD

2006-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2296364 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1463607 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
948 USD Source
Exact value

948 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-12 million USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1890069 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -11458005 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1890069 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -517448 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-22.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 9,247

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 9,247

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9247 − 0 = 9247 USD

    0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9247 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 11.43 million

    Prior period

    −USD 26,174

    –

    Current period

    −USD 11.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -11458005 − -26174 = -11431831 USD

    -26174 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -11458005 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2.25 million

    Prior period

    −USD 49,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2296364 − -49000 = -2247364 USD

    -49000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2296364 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 9,247 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 72 0.8% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 11.45 million 123,796% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 11.44 million −123,697% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 19,785 214% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 11.46 million −123,911% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.3 million −24,834% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 304% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 186% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 157% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 123,797% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31581543 1770653 Derived -1189110 1606 Derived -1190716 -321605 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311090123 2026541 Derived -936418 -962682 Derived 26264 -578511 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311929484 3030832 Derived -1101348 0 Derived -1101348 2135 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31842424 1135113 Derived -292689 -151186 Derived -141503 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 215868 Derived -215868 0 Derived -215868 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 16275 Derived -16275 0 Derived -16275 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 26174 Derived -26174 0 Derived -26174 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-319247 11447467 Derived -11438220 19785 Derived -11458005 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 9.2K 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M1.6M1.0M521.0K0.0199920032006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue581543
2000Revenue1090123
2001Revenue1929484
2002Revenue842424
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue9247

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102%48%-6%-61%-115%199920032006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year87.5%
2001Year over year77%
2002Year over year-56.3%
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -123,696.6% 2006
Net margin -123,910.5% 2006
Free cash flow margin 0.1% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9,915%-26,019%-61,954%-97,889%-133,824%199920032006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-204.5%
2000Operating margin-85.9%
2001Operating margin-57.1%
2002Operating margin-34.7%
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating margin-123,696.6%
1999Net margin-204.8%
2000Net margin2.4%
2001Net margin-57.1%
2002Net margin-16.8%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net margin-123,910.5%
1999Free cash flow margin-55.3%
2000Free cash flow margin-53.1%
2001Free cash flow margin0.1%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.3M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.190.2K-477.5K-1.1M-1.8M-2.5M199920032006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-244282
2000Operating cash flow-512163
2001Operating cash flow5980
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-49000
2006Operating cash flow-2296364

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.1K 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.6K-119.8K-288.2K-456.6K-625.0K199920032006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-321605
2000Free cash flow-578511
2001Free cash flow2135
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.05× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.40×0.30×0.20×0.10×0.00×199920032006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.37×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.05×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 605,486
Exact value

Exact value: -605486 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -605486 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1190716 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1190716 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 244,282
Exact value

Exact value: -244282 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -244282 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77,323
Exact value

Exact value: 77323 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 77323 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 321,605
Calculation and evidence

-244282 − 77323 USD

Exact free cash flow: -321605 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 26,264
Exact value

Exact value: 26264 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 26264 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 512,163
Exact value

Exact value: -512163 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -512163 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66,348
Exact value

Exact value: 66348 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 66348 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 578,511
Calculation and evidence

-512163 − 66348 USD

Exact free cash flow: -578511 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1101348 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1101348 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,980
Exact value

Exact value: 5980 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 5980 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,845
Exact value

Exact value: 3845 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3845 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,135
Calculation and evidence

5980 − 3845 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2135 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 141,503
Exact value

Exact value: -141503 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -141503 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 215,868
Exact value

Exact value: -215868 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -215868 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 16,275
Exact value

Exact value: -16275 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -16275 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 26,174
Exact value

Exact value: -26174 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -26174 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49,000
Exact value

Exact value: -49000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -49000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 11.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11458005 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -11458005 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2296364 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2296364 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001098301, 1098301, edgar:1098301

Also known as TOTAL ENTERTAINMENT INC