Revenue
124 million USD
2001-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 123685000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-08 to 2001-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
78303000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 231.41 million
–
Current period
USD 306.59 million
–
306585000 − 231413000 = 75172000 USD
231413000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source306585000 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.32 million
–
Current period
USD 14.47 million
–
14469000 − 19317000 = -4848000 USD
19317000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source14469000 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.57 million
–
Current period
USD 33.77 million
–
33768000 − 37568000 = -3800000 USD
37568000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source33768000 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.95 million
–
Current period
USD 15.57 million
–
15565000 − 12951000 = 2614000 USD
12951000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source15565000 USD · 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-12-26 – 1997-12-25 | 170713000 | 148637000 Derived | 22076000 | 6736000 Derived | 15340000 | 12452000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25 | 205061000 | 169736000 Derived | 35325000 | 11947000 Derived | 23378000 | 25471000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25 | 231413000 | 188450000 Derived | 42963000 | 23646000 Derived | 19317000 | 24617000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 306585000 | 241524000 Derived | 65061000 | 50592000 Derived | 14469000 | 18203000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 170713000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 205061000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 231413000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 306585000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 32.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 24324000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 37380000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 37568000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 33768000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 12452000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 25471000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 24617000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 18203000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 106.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-25 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-12-26 – 1997-12-25 | USD 15.34 million Exact valueExact value: 15340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.32 million Exact valueExact value: 24324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: 11872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.45 million Calculation and evidence24324000 − 11872000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25 | USD 23.38 million Exact valueExact value: 23378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.38 million Exact valueExact value: 37380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.91 million Exact valueExact value: 11909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.47 million Calculation and evidence37380000 − 11909000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25 | USD 19.32 million Exact valueExact value: 19317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.57 million Exact valueExact value: 37568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.95 million Exact valueExact value: 12951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.62 million Calculation and evidence37568000 − 12951000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24617000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: 14469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.77 million Exact valueExact value: 33768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.57 million Exact valueExact value: 15565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.2 million Calculation and evidence33768000 − 15565000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18203000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001097797, 1097797, edgar:1097797