2 INFINITY INC

EDGAR

8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-14 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

87.5 thousand USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

0%

2001-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-609 thousand USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -608737 USD Source

Free cash flow

-617 thousand USD

2001-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -608737 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 8284 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
15.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

15588 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

-80.6 thousand USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 624886 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 120924 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 641356 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1555286 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 87536 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Net income

-6.11 million USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3349150 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -2112357 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7590045 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1116007 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -874457 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +158%

    Prior period

    USD 248,550

    –

    Current period

    USD 641,356

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    641356 − 248550 = 392806 USD

    248550 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    641356 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 856,144

    Prior period

    −USD 8.45 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7590045 − -8446189 = 856144 USD

    -8446189 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7590045 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 2.9 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.68 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4576995 − -1675410 = -2901585 USD

    -1675410 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4576995 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +578.7%

    Prior period

    USD 84,397

    –

    Current period

    USD 572,818

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    572818 − 84397 = 488421 USD

    84397 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    572818 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 641,356 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 759,675 118% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 118,319 −18% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 7.47 million 1,165% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.59 million −1,183% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 4.58 million −714% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 572,818 89% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 5.15 million −803% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,387% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 118% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31248550 5932685 Derived -5684135 2762054 Derived -8446189 -1759807 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31641356 759675 Derived -118319 7471726 Derived -7590045 -5149813 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 641.4K 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.692.7K519.5K346.3K173.2K0.019992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue248550
2000Revenue641356

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

158% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.171%128%85%43%0%19992000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year158%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -18.4% 2000
Net margin -1,183.4% 2000
Free cash flow margin -803% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.272%-714%-1,699%-2,685%-3,670%19992000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-2,286.9%
2000Operating margin-18.4%
1999Net margin-3,398.2%
2000Net margin-1,183.4%
1999Free cash flow margin-708%
2000Free cash flow margin-803%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -4.6M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.366.2K-961.2K-2.3M-3.6M-4.9M19992000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-1675410
2000Operating cash flow-4576995

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5.1M 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.412.0K-1.1M-2.6M-4.1M-5.6M19992000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-1759807
2000Free cash flow-5149813

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.18× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.20×0.15×0.10×0.05×0.00×19992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.18×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 8.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8446189 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -8446189 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1675410 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1675410 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84,397
Exact value

Exact value: 84397 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 84397 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-1675410 − 84397 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1759807 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 7.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7590045 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -7590045 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4576995 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4576995 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 572,818
Exact value

Exact value: 572818 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 572818 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-4576995 − 572818 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5149813 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001097618, 1097618, edgar:1097618

Also known as 2 INFINITY COM INC, 2 NFINITY COM INC, AGM INC, LAKOTA TECHNOLOGIES INC