DESERT HEALTH PRODUCTS INC

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-26 to 2006-04-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

14.7 thousand USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
749 USD Source
Exact value

749 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

120 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 230571 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 210571 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3826 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 81370 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 14694 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

-3.7 million USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4421026 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -3252869 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -402504 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1552701 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -581394 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-04-17.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +19.4%

    Prior period

    USD 193,090

    –

    Current period

    USD 230,571

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    230571 − 193090 = 37481 USD

    193090 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    230571 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.05 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.37 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4421026 − -2369546 = -2051480 USD

    -2369546 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4421026 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 230,571 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 4.42 million −1,917% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.23 million −531% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4,057 1.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.23 million −533% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 325% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 743% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31253871 823866 Derived -569995 50017 Derived -620012 -657269 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31217905 1618433 Derived -1400528 67667 Derived -1468195 -786904 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31193090 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2369546 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31230571 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4421026 -1229075 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 230.6K 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.274.2K205.6K137.1K68.5K0.01999200020032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue253871
2000Revenue217905
2003Revenue193090
2004Revenue230571

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

19.4% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.1%12.4%2.6%-7.1%-16.9%1999200020032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-14.2%
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year19.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -642.7% 2000
Net margin -1,917.4% 2004
Free cash flow margin -533.1% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.153%-403%-959%-1,515%-2,071%199920002003-12-312004-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating margin-224.5%
2000Operating margin-642.7%
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Net margin-244.2%
2000Net margin-673.8%
2003Net margin-1,227.2%
2004Net margin-1,917.4%
1999Free cash flow margin-258.9%
2000Free cash flow margin-361.1%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-533.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.2M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98.0K-257.3K-612.5K-967.8K-1.3M1999200020032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-584488
2000Operating cash flow-772255
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-1225018

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.2M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98.3K-258.1K-614.5K-971.0K-1.3M1999200020032004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-657269
2000Free cash flow-786904
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flow-1229075

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,651.5% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,784%1,338%892%446%0%1999-12-31200020032004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000Liabilities / assets38.7%
2003Liabilities / assets223.5%
2004Liabilities / assets1,651.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.75×1.32×0.88×0.44×0.00×1999200020032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.62×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 620,012
Exact value

Exact value: -620012 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -620012 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 584,488
Exact value

Exact value: -584488 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -584488 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72,781
Exact value

Exact value: 72781 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 72781 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 657,269
Calculation and evidence

-584488 − 72781 USD

Exact free cash flow: -657269 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1468195 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1468195 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 772,255
Exact value

Exact value: -772255 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -772255 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,649
Exact value

Exact value: 14649 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 14649 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 786,904
Calculation and evidence

-772255 − 14649 USD

Exact free cash flow: -786904 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1752597 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1752597 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2211703 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2211703 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2369546 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -2369546 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 4.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4421026 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4421026 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1225018 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1225018 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,057
Exact value

Exact value: 4057 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4057 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-1225018 − 4057 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1229075 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001097570, 1097570, edgar:1097570

Also known as INTERCONTINENTAL CAPITAL FUND INC