Revenue
14.7 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14694 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-26 to 2006-04-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.7 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
749 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
120 thousand USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
-3.7 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-04-17.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 193,090
–
Current period
USD 230,571
–
230571 − 193090 = 37481 USD
193090 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source230571 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.42 million
–
-4421026 − -2369546 = -2051480 USD
-2369546 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4421026 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 253871 | 823866 Derived | -569995 | 50017 Derived | -620012 | -657269 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 217905 | 1618433 Derived | -1400528 | 67667 Derived | -1468195 | -786904 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 193090 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2369546 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 230571 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4421026 | -1229075 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 253871 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 217905 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 193090 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 230571 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -14.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -224.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -642.7% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -244.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -673.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,227.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,917.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -258.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -361.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -533.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -584488 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -772255 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1225018 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -657269 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -786904 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1229075 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 223.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 1,651.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 620,012 Exact valueExact value: -620012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 584,488 Exact valueExact value: -584488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,781 Exact valueExact value: 72781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 657,269 Calculation and evidence-584488 − 72781 USD Exact free cash flow: -657269 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1468195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 772,255 Exact valueExact value: -772255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,649 Exact valueExact value: 14649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 786,904 Calculation and evidence-772255 − 14649 USD Exact free cash flow: -786904 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1752597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2211703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2369546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: -4421026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1225018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,057 Exact valueExact value: 4057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence-1225018 − 4057 USD Exact free cash flow: -1229075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001097570, 1097570, edgar:1097570
Also known as INTERCONTINENTAL CAPITAL FUND INC