Revenue
107 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 106521000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-10 to 2005-05-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
107 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
26.76%
2005-03-31 · %
45.2 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
34.8 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
49701000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
451 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
226 thousand USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
138 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
33.6 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
104 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 487.42 million
–
Current period
USD 444.23 million
–
444228000 − 487422000 = -43194000 USD
487422000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source444228000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.08 million
–
-3084000 − 34874000 = -37958000 USD
34874000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3084000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 146.61 million
–
Current period
USD 128.25 million
–
128247000 − 146609000 = -18362000 USD
146609000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source128247000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.53 million
–
Current period
USD 26.96 million
–
26960000 − 22534000 = 4426000 USD
22534000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26960000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 565838000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58808000 | 94267000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 510082000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58314000 | 168907000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 487422000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34874000 | 124075000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 444228000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3084000 | 101287000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 565838000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 510082000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 487422000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 444228000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 33.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 22.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 127486000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 197547000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 146609000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 128247000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 94267000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 168907000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 124075000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 101287000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 72.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 72.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 58.81 million Exact valueExact value: 58808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.49 million Exact valueExact value: 127486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.22 million Exact valueExact value: 33219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.27 million Calculation and evidence127486000 − 33219000 USD Exact free cash flow: 94267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 58.31 million Exact valueExact value: 58314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.55 million Exact valueExact value: 197547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.64 million Exact valueExact value: 28640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168.91 million Calculation and evidence197547000 − 28640000 USD Exact free cash flow: 168907000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 34.87 million Exact valueExact value: 34874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146.61 million Exact valueExact value: 146609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.53 million Exact valueExact value: 22534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.08 million Calculation and evidence146609000 − 22534000 USD Exact free cash flow: 124075000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.25 million Exact valueExact value: 128247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.96 million Exact valueExact value: 26960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.29 million Calculation and evidence128247000 − 26960000 USD Exact free cash flow: 101287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001097322, 1097322, edgar:1097322