Revenue
13.5 million Unit1
2012 Q2 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13472000 Unit1 Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2012-08-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
13.5 million Unit1
2012 Q2 · Unit1
-59.32%
2012 Q2 · %
-5.89 million Unit1
2012 Q2 · Unit1
87556000 Unit1
106974662 Unit15
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.6 million Unit1
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
156 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 35.23 million
–
Current period
Unit1 76.05 million
–
76049000 − 35227000 = 40822000 Unit1
35227000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76049000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 77.42 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 30.53 million
–
-30527000 − -77417000 = 46890000 Unit1
-77417000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30527000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 63.66 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 752,000
–
-752000 − -63656000 = 62904000 Unit1
-63656000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-752000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3585000 | 77595000 Derived | -74010000 | -457000 Derived | -73553000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 35227000 | 114242000 Derived | -79015000 | -1598000 Derived | -77417000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 76049000 | 106668000 Derived | -30619000 | -92000 Derived | -30527000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3585000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 35227000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 76049000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 882.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 115.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2,064.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -224.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -40.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,051.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -219.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -40.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -62199000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -63656000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -752000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit1 73.55 million Exact valueExact value: -73553000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 62.2 million Exact valueExact value: -62199000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit1 77.42 million Exact valueExact value: -77417000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 63.66 million Exact valueExact value: -63656000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −Unit1 30.53 million Exact valueExact value: -30527000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 752,000 Exact valueExact value: -752000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 418 latest values · 418 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001097264, 1097264, edgar:1097264
Also known as ALLOS THERAPEUTICS, ALLOS THERAPEUTICS INC