Revenue
13.4 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13427847 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-05-15 to 2010-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
17242935 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
56.1 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
-3.03 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
3.79 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
616 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
3.17 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 46.68 million
–
Current period
USD 55.58 million
–
55577299 − 46684588 = 8892711 USD
46684588 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55577299 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.89 million
–
-2888133 − -8706126 = 5817993 USD
-8706126 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2888133 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.9 million
–
Current period
USD 3.79 million
–
3789448 − -11898665 = 15688113 USD
-11898665 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3789448 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 970,278
–
Current period
USD 616,353
–
616353 − 970278 = -353925 USD
970278 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source616353 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 19253313 | 27272286 Derived | -8018973 | 604194 Derived | -8623167 | -8110545 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 25508758 | 35919845 Derived | -10411087 | 5007766 Derived | -15418853 | -10072524 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 35035836 | 44687454 Derived | -9651618 | 281378 Derived | -9932996 | -10814775 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 46684588 | 55825571 Derived | -9140983 | -434857 Derived | -8706126 | -12868943 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 55577299 | 58294318 Derived | -2717019 | 171114 Derived | -2888133 | 3173095 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 19253313 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 25508758 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 35035836 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 46684588 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 55577299 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 32.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 37.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 33.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 19% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -41.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -40.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -44.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -60.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -42.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -39.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -7542167 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -9185007 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -10264570 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -11898665 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 3789448 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8110545 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -10072524 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -10814775 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -12868943 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 3173095 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 18.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 20.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.29× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.27× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: -8623167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: -7542167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,378 Exact valueExact value: 568378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.11 million Calculation and evidence-7542167 − 568378 USD Exact free cash flow: -8110545 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 15.42 million Exact valueExact value: -15418853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: -9185007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 887,517 Exact valueExact value: 887517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.07 million Calculation and evidence-9185007 − 887517 USD Exact free cash flow: -10072524 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 9.93 million Exact valueExact value: -9932996 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: -10264570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 550,205 Exact valueExact value: 550205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.81 million Calculation and evidence-10264570 − 550205 USD Exact free cash flow: -10814775 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: -8706126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: -11898665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 970,278 Exact valueExact value: 970278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.87 million Calculation and evidence-11898665 − 970278 USD Exact free cash flow: -12868943 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2888133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3789448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 616,353 Exact valueExact value: 616353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence3789448 − 616353 USD Exact free cash flow: 3173095 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001097136, 1097136, edgar:1097136