UNITED HEALTH PRODUCTS, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-138 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -222352 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -84339 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
80.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

80882 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
928 thousand USD Source
Exact value

927500 USD

Shares outstanding
262 million shares Source
Exact value

261585588 shares

Reported share-count change

1.73% · 4.45 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 257133222 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 261585588 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-1.42 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -285594 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2669348 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2132440 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -315842 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -284140 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-951 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -633815 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -458658 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1186942 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -633815 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84339 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -222352 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -84339 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 667,615

    Prior period

    −USD 2 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2669348 − -2001733 = -667615 USD

    -2001733 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2669348 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 7,774

    Prior period

    −USD 1.19 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1186942 − -1194716 = 7774 USD

    -1194716 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1186942 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.26 million
  • Operating income −USD 2.26 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 413,874
  • Net income −USD 2.67 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.19 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 314% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 607% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,539% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 123,788% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,309,377% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 50,509,651% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 7,572% of revenue.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31242007 759482 Derived -517475 18260 Derived -535735 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31183174 1111592 Derived -928418 538371 Derived -1466789 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3134876 1931850 Derived -1896974 3505395 Derived -5402369 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-314927 6099039 Derived -6094112 508183 Derived -6602295 -1766764 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31643 14849294 Derived -14848651 862749 Derived -15711400 -1427212 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3159 29800694 Derived -29800635 748548 Derived -30549183 -828079 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3137500 2839539 Derived -2802039 -1114538 Derived -1687501 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 2426539 Derived -2426539 196728 Derived -2623267 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 2007572 Derived -2007572 -5839 Derived -2001733 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-310 2255474 Derived -2255474 413874 Derived -2669348 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.261.4K196.0K130.7K65.3K0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue242007
2017Revenue183174
2018Revenue34876
2019Revenue4927
2020Revenue643
2021Revenue59
2022Revenue37500
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68,544%50,112%31,680%13,247%-5,185%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year354.3%
2017Year over year-24.3%
2018Year over year-81%
2019Year over year-85.9%
2020Year over year-86.9%
2021Year over year-90.8%
2022Year over year63,459.3%
2023Year over year-100%
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -7,472.1% 2022
Net margin -4,500% 2022
Free cash flow margin -1,403,523.7% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,142,262%-10,873,438%-25,889,138%-40,904,838%-55,920,538%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-213.8%
2017Operating margin-506.9%
2018Operating margin-5,439.2%
2019Operating margin-123,688.1%
2020Operating margin-2,309,277%
2021Operating margin-50,509,550.8%
2022Operating margin-7,472.1%
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2025Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin-221.4%
2017Net margin-800.8%
2018Net margin-15,490.2%
2019Net margin-134,002.3%
2020Net margin-2,443,452.6%
2021Net margin-51,778,276.3%
2022Net margin-4,500%
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2025Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin-35,858.8%
2020Free cash flow margin-221,961.4%
2021Free cash flow margin-1,403,523.7%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.176.1K-462.1K-1.1M-1.7M-2.4M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-473352
2017Operating cash flow-649675
2018Operating cash flow-1278662
2019Operating cash flow-1766764
2020Operating cash flow-1325862
2021Operating cash flow-828079
2022Operating cash flow-619720
2023Operating cash flow-2200645
2024Operating cash flow-1194716
2025Operating cash flow-1186942

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -828.1K 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.141.3K-371.0K-883.4K-1.4M-1.9M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flow-1766764
2020Free cash flow-1427212
2021Free cash flow-828079
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,358.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,710%3,532%2,355%1,177%0%2016-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017Liabilities / assets330.3%
2018Liabilities / assets233.1%
2019Liabilities / assets1,066.9%
2020Liabilities / assets539.1%
2021Liabilities / assets4,361%
2022Liabilities / assets689.1%
2023Liabilities / assets702.2%
2024Liabilities / assets1,005.2%
2025Liabilities / assets1,358.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.46×0.35×0.23×0.12×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.3×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.43×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 535,735
Exact value

Exact value: -535735 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -535735 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 473,352
Exact value

Exact value: -473352 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -473352 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1466789 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1466789 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 649,675
Exact value

Exact value: -649675 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -649675 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 5.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5402369 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -5402369 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1278662 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1278662 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 6.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6602295 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -6602295 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1766764 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1766764 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.77 million
Calculation and evidence

-1766764 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1766764 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 15.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15711400 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -15711400 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1325862 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1325862 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101,350
Exact value

Exact value: 101350 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 101350 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.43 million
Calculation and evidence

-1325862 − 101350 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1427212 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 30.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30549183 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -30549183 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 828,079
Exact value

Exact value: -828079 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -828079 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 828,079
Calculation and evidence

-828079 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -828079 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1687501 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1687501 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 619,720
Exact value

Exact value: -619720 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -619720 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2623267 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2623267 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2200645 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -2200645 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2001733 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2001733 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1194716 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1194716 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2669348 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -2669348 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1186942 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1186942 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

120 filings · 3,076 latest values · 3,076 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001096938, 1096938, UEEC, edgar:1096938

Also known as MNS EAGLE EQUITY GROUP III INC, UNITED HEALTH PRODUCTS, INC., United EcoEnergy Corp., United Health Products, Inc.