Revenue
796 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 795658 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
796 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-137.9%
2000-09-30 · %
-840 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-876 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
67517 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 637,339
–
Current period
USD 196,884
–
196884 − 637339 = -440455 USD
637339 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source196884 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 888,970
–
-888970 − -1132514 = 243544 USD
-1132514 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-888970 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.15 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.54 million
–
-2536200 − 4148761 = -6684961 USD
4148761 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2536200 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20,097
–
Current period
USD 137,641
–
137641 − 20097 = 117544 USD
20097 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source137641 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 79661 Derived | -79661 | 0 Derived | -79661 | -652 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 637339 | 1814383 Derived | -1177044 | -44530 Derived | -1132514 | 4128664 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 196884 | 3873463 Derived | -3676579 | -2787609 Derived | -888970 | -2673841 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 637339 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 196884 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -69.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -184.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,867.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -177.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -451.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 647.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1,358.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -652 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4148761 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2536200 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -652 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4128664 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2673841 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 73.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 79,661 Exact valueExact value: -79661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 652 Exact valueExact value: -652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 652 Calculation and evidence-652 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -652 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1132514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4148761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,097 Exact valueExact value: 20097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence4148761 − 20097 USD Exact free cash flow: 4128664 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 888,970 Exact valueExact value: -888970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Exact valueExact value: -2536200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,641 Exact valueExact value: 137641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence-2536200 − 137641 USD Exact free cash flow: -2673841 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001096345, 1096345, edgar:1096345