Revenue
28.3 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2002-04-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
28.3 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-429.22%
2001-12-31 · %
2.76 million USD
2001-12-31 · USD
8659 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
190 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-1.17 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-1.74 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
50.8 thousand USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-04-01.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.54 million
–
Current period
USD 190,235
–
190235 − 2544402 = -2354167 USD
2544402 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source190235 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.17 million
–
-1168293 − -5488329 = 4320036 USD
-5488329 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1168293 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.74 million
–
-1738801 − -3035168 = 1296367 USD
-3035168 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1738801 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 95974 | 1506690 Derived | -1410716 | -392 Derived | -1410324 | -611095 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2632664 | 6582372 Derived | -3949708 | 181124 Derived | -4130832 | -1616642 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2544402 | 7638587 Derived | -5094185 | 394144 Derived | -5488329 | -3085943 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 190235 | 1097245 Derived | -907010 | 261283 Derived | -1168293 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 95974 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2632664 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2544402 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 190235 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2,643.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -92.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,469.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -150% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -200.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -476.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,469.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -156.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -215.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -614.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -636.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -61.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -121.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -597499 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1390054 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3035168 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1738801 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -611095 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1616642 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3085943 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 397.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1410324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 597,499 Exact valueExact value: -597499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,596 Exact valueExact value: 13596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 611,095 Calculation and evidence-597499 − 13596 USD Exact free cash flow: -611095 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4130832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1390054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226,588 Exact valueExact value: 226588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.62 million Calculation and evidence-1390054 − 226588 USD Exact free cash flow: -1616642 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5488329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3035168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,775 Exact valueExact value: 50775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Calculation and evidence-3035168 − 50775 USD Exact free cash flow: -3085943 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1168293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1738801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001096337, 1096337, edgar:1096337