Revenue
87 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 86992000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2003-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
87 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
3.28%
2002-06-30 · %
4.57 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
3.97 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
5680000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 342.52 million
–
Current period
USD 84.31 million
–
84307000 − 342517000 = -258210000 USD
342517000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source84307000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 45.63 million
–
-45625000 − -11420000 = -34205000 USD
-11420000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-45625000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.55 million
–
-10553000 − 5273000 = -15826000 USD
5273000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10553000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.06 million
–
Current period
USD 2.28 million
–
2281000 − 9057000 = -6776000 USD
9057000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2281000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 223090000 | 216232000 Derived | 6858000 | 2472000 Derived | 4386000 | 29000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 229742000 | 221688000 Derived | 8054000 | 2302000 Derived | 5752000 | -4345000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 216870000 | 209243000 Derived | 7627000 | 10824000 Derived | -3197000 | -9944000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 342517000 | 337672000 Derived | 4845000 | 16265000 Derived | -11420000 | -3784000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-06 – 2001-10-05 | 259698000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26571000 | -20258000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 84307000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -45625000 | -12834000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 223090000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 229742000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 216870000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 342517000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 259698000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 84307000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 57.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -75.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2001-10-05 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -54.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 12691000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2874000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3505000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5273000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6500000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -10553000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 29000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4345000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9944000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3784000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -20258000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -12834000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-10-05 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2001-10-05 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: 4386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.69 million Exact valueExact value: 12691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.66 million Exact valueExact value: 12662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,000 Calculation and evidence12691000 − 12662000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: 5752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: 7219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.35 million Calculation and evidence2874000 − 7219000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 765,000 Exact valueExact value: 765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: -7148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.84 million Calculation and evidence-7148000 − 1688000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.94 million Calculation and evidence-3505000 − 6439000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: -11420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: 9057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.78 million Calculation and evidence5273000 − 9057000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3784000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-06 – 2001-10-05 | −USD 26.57 million Exact valueExact value: -26571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: -6500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.26 million Calculation and evidence-6500000 − 13758000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20258000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 45.63 million Exact valueExact value: -45625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.55 million Exact valueExact value: -10553000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.83 million Calculation and evidence-10553000 − 2281000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12834000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001095855, 1095855, edgar:1095855