SKYE INTERNATIONAL, INC

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-14 to 2010-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

22 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-314 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1175825 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -861977 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

12382 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-1.42 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1314037 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1069933 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -447595 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -861977 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -447595 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1175825 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -861977 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

49.4 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 11503 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9969 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 47838 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +146.2%

    Prior period

    USD 73,578

    –

    Current period

    USD 181,120

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    181120 − 73578 = 107542 USD

    73578 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    181120 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.7 million

    Prior period

    −USD 671,157

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2366512 − -671157 = -1695355 USD

    -671157 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2366512 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 389,158

    Prior period

    −USD 1.7 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1314037 − -1703195 = 389158 USD

    -1703195 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1314037 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -94.1%

    Prior period

    USD 49,976

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,930

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2930 − 49976 = -47046 USD

    49976 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2930 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 181,120 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 2.37 million −1,307% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.31 million −726% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2,930 1.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.32 million −727% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 70127 Derived -70127 50773 Derived -120900 -30206 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-310 12726 Derived -12726 10813 Derived -23539 0 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3192514 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-366913 317523 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31172424 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4051870 -4362969 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31196341 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2463287 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2008670 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3173578 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-671157 -1753171 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31181120 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2366512 -1316967 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 181.1K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.212.0K159.0K106.0K53.0K0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue92514
2005Revenue172424
2006Revenue196341
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue73578
2009Revenue181120

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

146.2% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.166%94%23%-48%-120%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year13.9%
2007Year over year-100%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year146.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -1,306.6% 2009
Free cash flow margin -727.1% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.573%-260%-1,094%-1,927%-2,760%20002005-12-312009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net margin-396.6%
2005Net margin-2,349.9%
2006Net margin-1,254.6%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-912.2%
2009Net margin-1,306.6%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin343.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-2,530.4%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin-2,382.7%
2009Free cash flow margin-727.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.782.9K-587.4K-2.0M-3.3M-4.7M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow-30206
2002Operating cash flow0
2003Operating cash flow404915
2005Operating cash flow-4320236
2006Operating cash flow-695550
2007Operating cash flow-1239107
2008Operating cash flow-1703195
2009Operating cash flow-1314037

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.692.0K-665.4K-2.0M-3.4M-4.7M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flow-30206
2002Free cash flow0
2003Free cash flow317523
2005Free cash flow-4362969
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flow-1753171
2009Free cash flow-1316967

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

61.4% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,516%5,637%3,758%1,879%0%200020052009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets5,884.2%
2001Liabilities / assets6,959.2%
2001Liabilities / assets1,969%
2002Liabilities / assets4,539.4%
2003Liabilities / assets284.2%
2005Liabilities / assets2,263.6%
2006Liabilities / assets1,097.1%
2007Liabilities / assets1,239.6%
2008Liabilities / assets236.6%
2009Liabilities / assets61.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.40×4.05×2.70×1.35×0.00×2000-12-3120052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2009Current assets / current liabilities5×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 120,900
Exact value

Exact value: -120900 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -120900 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,206
Exact value

Exact value: -30206 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -30206 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,206
Calculation and evidence

-30206 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -30206 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
−USD 23,539
Exact value

Exact value: -23539 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -23539 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1154438 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1154438 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 96,383
Exact value

Exact value: -96383 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -96383 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 366,913
Exact value

Exact value: -366913 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -366913 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 404,915
Exact value

Exact value: 404915 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 404915 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87,392
Exact value

Exact value: 87392 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 87392 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 317,523
Calculation and evidence

404915 − 87392 USD

Exact free cash flow: 317523 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1893330 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1893330 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1025039 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1025039 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,503
Exact value

Exact value: 11503 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 11503 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-1025039 − 11503 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1036542 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 4.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4051870 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -4051870 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4320236 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -4320236 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42,733
Exact value

Exact value: 42733 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 42733 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-4320236 − 42733 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4362969 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 2.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2463287 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2463287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 695,550
Exact value

Exact value: -695550 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -695550 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2008670 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -2008670 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1239107 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1239107 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 671,157
Exact value

Exact value: -671157 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -671157 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1703195 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1703195 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,976
Exact value

Exact value: 49976 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 49976 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-1703195 − 49976 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1753171 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2366512 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2366512 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1314037 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1314037 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,930
Exact value

Exact value: 2930 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 2930 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-1314037 − 2930 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1316967 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001095751, 1095751, edgar:1095751

Also known as ELUTION TECHNOLOGIES INC, NOSTALGIA MOTORCARS INC, TANKLESS SYSTEMS WORLDWIDE INC