Revenue
115 million Unit_Standard_USD_DoCZm8sOCkiq5n46WdeMrQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_DoCZm8sOCkiq5n46WdeMrQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 114646000 Unit_Standard_USD_DoCZm8sOCkiq5n46WdeMrQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 385.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 365.7M.
115 million Unit_Standard_USD_DoCZm8sOCkiq5n46WdeMrQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_DoCZm8sOCkiq5n46WdeMrQ
24.65%
2026 Q2 · %
15922000 Unit_Standard_USD_DoCZm8sOCkiq5n46WdeMrQ
4653713000 Unit_Standard_USD_DoCZm8sOCkiq5n46WdeMrQ
71057000 Unit_Standard_shares_f-69p4EMA0SUZ-PAhF_yvw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 365.69 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 385.55 million
–
385552000 − 365685000 = 19867000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA
365685000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source385552000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 105.76 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 114.47 million
–
114469000 − 105763000 = 8706000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA
105763000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source114469000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 37.86 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 47.81 million
–
47814000 − 37855000 = 9959000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA
37855000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47814000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 352578000 | 429653000 Derived | -77075000 | -22102000 Derived | -54973000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 365685000 | 278602000 Derived | 87083000 | -18680000 Derived | 105763000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 385552000 | 284654000 Derived | 100898000 | -13571000 Derived | 114469000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 352578000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 365685000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 385552000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 26.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 15391000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 37855000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 47814000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 54.97 million Exact valueExact value: -54973000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -54973000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 15.39 million Exact valueExact value: 15391000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 15391000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 105.76 million Exact valueExact value: 105763000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 105763000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 37.86 million Exact valueExact value: 37855000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 37855000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 114.47 million Exact valueExact value: 114469000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 114469000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 47.81 million Exact valueExact value: 47814000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 47814000 Unit_Standard_USD_ntuAqBuDyEy5QsxbM68tTA Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
298 filings · 9,166 latest values · 9,166 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001095651, 1095651, SAFE, edgar:1095651
Also known as ISTAR FINANCIAL INC, ISTAR INC., STARWOOD FINANCIAL INC, Safehold Inc., Safehold Inc., iStar Inc., iStar Inc.