Revenue
60.2 million iso4217-usd
2017 · iso4217-usd
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60205000 iso4217-usd Source
159 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-09 to 2023-03-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
60.2 million iso4217-usd
2017 · iso4217-usd
20780000 USD
1424760750 shares
4.62% · 62.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-03.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.13 million
–
Current period
USD 12.11 million
–
12113000 − 6127000 = 5986000 USD
6127000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12113000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 753,000
–
Current period
USD 10.41 million
–
10414000 − -753000 = 11167000 USD
-753000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10414000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.48 million
–
Current period
USD 8.81 million
–
8806000 − 2476000 = 6330000 USD
2476000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8806000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 63591000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 54841000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 56561000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 60205000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 63591000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 54841000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 56561000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 60205000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -13.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.9 million Exact valueExact value: 19900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.89 million Calculation and evidence19900000 − 2013000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17887000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 25.79 million Exact valueExact value: -25793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: -6985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.14 million Calculation and evidence-6985000 − 2151000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9136000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 19.1 million Exact valueExact value: -19099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.99 million Exact valueExact value: -22990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 743,000 Exact valueExact value: 743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.73 million Calculation and evidence-22990000 − 743000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 15.06 million Exact valueExact value: -15057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.33 million Exact valueExact value: -10328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.33 million Calculation and evidence-10328000 − 1004000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 21.1 million Exact valueExact value: -21095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: -8615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724,000 Exact valueExact value: 724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.34 million Calculation and evidence-8615000 − 724000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9339000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 861,000 Exact valueExact value: 861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 811,000 Calculation and evidence861000 − 1672000 USD Exact free cash flow: -811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 6.13 million Exact valueExact value: 6127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 753,000 Exact valueExact value: -753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Calculation and evidence-753000 − 2476000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 12.11 million Exact valueExact value: 12113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: 10414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.81 million Exact valueExact value: 8806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence10414000 − 8806000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1608000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
159 filings · 1,038 latest values · 1,038 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001095348, 1095348, OIIM, edgar:1095348, oiim
Also known as O2MICRO INTERNATIONAL LTD